nursery trials

Nursery trials in South Wales start usually in October and culminate in December with the South Wales Nursery Final and the All Wales Nursery Final. There are seven County nursery leagues: Brecknockshire, Ceredigion, Glamorgan, Carmarthenshire, Pembrokeshire, Radnorshire, Glos/Gwent. The Rules for Nursery Trial Championships can be found here.

2018

ALL WALES NURSERY CHAMPIONSHIP

(Steve Lewis & John Ellis)
1, K. Evans (Libanus) Knockmaa Bec, 10;
2, N. Watkins (Llanddeusant) Jazz, 24;
3, R. Ellis (Nantymoel) Tod, 26;
4, K. Evans, Kemi Ross, 27;
5, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Pele, 29;
6, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Carlos, 33;
7, D. Millichap (Tonyrefail) Lad, 34;
8, K. Haker (Llandrindod Wells) Case, 36 OLF;
9, E. Hope (Lampeter) Meg, 36;
10, D. Millichap, Bedlwyn Jack, 38.

TEAM
1, South Wales, 378;
2, North Wales, 656.

 

SWSDTA NURSERY FINAL

(Yvonne Abrey & Emyr Lloyd)
1, Robert Ellis, Tod, 7;
2, Nigel Watkins, Jazz, 11 OLF;
3, Nataly Matthews, Peg, 11:
4, Karin Haker, Case, 12;
5, Angie Driscoll, Kinloch Pele, 12;
6, David Millichap, Bedlwyn Jack, 14;
7, Elin Hope, Meg, 15 OLF;
8, Kevin Evans, Kemi Ross, 15;
9, Kevin Evans, Knockmaa Bec, 16;
10, Elin Hope, Yellowhill Gypsy, 17;
11, John Bowen, Scalpsies Maid, 18;
12, Angie Blackmore, Rosewood Zac, 19 (not eligible for Team);
13, Meirion Jones, Jimmy, 20 OLF;
14, Angie Driscoll, Kinloch Carlos, 20;
15, David Millichap, Lad, 20;
16, Logan Williams, Bathmoor Bet, 21;
17, Graham Powell, Cassie, 24;
18, Bert Evans, Glen, 26.

CEREDIGION NURSERY (Rona Davies) Nursery, 1, D. Jenkins (Talybont) Don, 7; 2, E. Hope (Lampeter) Meg, 9; 3, D. Rees (Pontrhyfendigaid) Chip, 11; 4, B. Evans (Bronant) Glen, 16; 5, E. Hope, Gyp, 20. Young Handler, 1, E. Hope, Meg, 9; 2, E. Hope, Gyp, 20; 3, D. Roberts, Bec, 25; 4, C. Evans (Bronant) Cass, 28. South Wales,  1, J. Price (Aberystwyth) Holly, 11; 2, D. Jenkins, Don, 20;

3, E. Hope, Meg, 21; 4, H. Lewis (Aberystwyth) Mali, 22; 5, D. Roberts, Bec, 25. Young Handler, 1, E. Hope, Meg, 21; 2, D. Roberts, Bec, 25, 3, E. Hope, Gyp, 34.

GLAMORGAN NURSERY Rhiwgarn Farm (Malcolm Ellis) Nursery, 1, R. Ellis (Nantymoel) Todd, 8; 2, D. Millichap (Tonyrefail) Lad, 9; 3, D. Howells (Port Talbot) Dick, 11; 4, D. Millichap, Jack, 15; 5, D. Howells, Sky, 22 OLF; 6, F. Farthing (Pontardawe) Jack, 22. Novice, 1, D. Millichap, Lad, 12; 2, C. Millichap (Tonyrefail) Mai, 14 OLF; 3, R. Ellis, Tim, 14; 4, F. Farthing, Jack, 17; 5, D. Millichap, Jack, 22 OLF; 6, D. Howells, Sky, 22.

BRECON NURSERY Llwynfedwen (Sheila Lewis) Nursery, 1, K. Evans (Libanus) Kemi Ross, 8; 2, K. Evans, Knockmaa Bec, 16; 3, S. Holt (Libanus) Malta Jim, 17; 4, D. Evans (Libanus) Bill, 18; 5, I. Jones (Erwood) Craig, 19; 6, D. Evans, Knockmaa Lil, 25. Novice, 1, L, Jenkins (Ystalyfera) Neuadd Llwyd Lad, 20; 2, G. Davies (Llangamarch Wells) Jim, 24; 3, B. Howson (Llandefalle) Grace, 26; 4, A. Lloyd (Llandefalle) Jess, 31. Beginners, 1, G. Davies (Llangamarch Wells) Will, 20; 2, G. Davies, Holly, 22. Powys Final,  Nursery Team, 1, K. Evans, Kemi Ross; 2, K. Evans, Knockmaa Bec; 3, S. Holt, Malta Jim; 4, D. Evans, Bill; 5, D. Evans, Knockmaa Lil; 6, I. Jones, Craig; Reserve, R. Games (Talgarth) Taff. Novice Team, 1, G. Davies, Jim; 2, W. Jones (Erwood) Queen; 3, L, Jenkins, Neuadd Llwyd Lad; 4, B. Howson, Grace; Reserve, A. Lloyd, Jess.

CARMARTHEN NURSERY Ffosyfran (Claire Ridge) Nursery, 1, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Pele, 9; 2, L. Williams (Llandeilo) Bathmoor Bet, 13; 3, G. Lewis (Gwynfe) Henna, 17; 4, G Lewis, Glen, 18; 5, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Carlos, 20; 6, M. Jones (Maesybont) Jimmy, 21. Puppy,  1, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Pele, 9; 2, G. Lewis, Henna, 17; 3, G Lewis, Glen, 18; 4, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Carlos, 20; 5, M. Jones, Jimmy, 21; 6, H. Thomas (Cwrt Henri) Jet, 27.

GLOUCESTERSHIRE/GWENT NURSERY Uckinghall (Jamie Garland) Nursery, 1, B. Morgan (Pandy) Hugh, 22; 2, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Rosewood Zac, 24 OLF; 3, A. Blackmore, Quories Mist, 24; 4, R. Lewis (Lisvane) Nan, 25; 5, B. Watts (Lydney) Nev, 57; 6, M. Jones (Tredegar) Clint, 57. Novice, 1, B. Morgan, Hugh, 16; 2, R. Lewis, Nan, 19; 3, A. Blackmore, Rosewood Glen, 22; 4, G. Jones (Blackwood) Jim, 23; 5, A. Cooper (Uckinghall) Lass, 24; 6, G. Jones, Craig, 30.

HEREFORDSHIRE AND SHROPSHIRE Crow Leasowe Farm (Austin Bennett) Nursery, 1, Keith Evans, Bob; 2, Lorna Owen, Jan; 3, Linda Walters, Moss; 4, Lesley Jones, Toby; 5, Alison Hunter-Blair, Ted. Novice, 1, Gordon Morgan, Mirk; 2, Pauline Thomas, Peg; 3, Sandy Fullwood, Midge; 4, Pat Hulburd, Tess; 5, Jo Grocott, Moss. Beginners, 1, Liz Beaumont, Ren; 2, Keeli Woods, Brin; 3, Barbara Howse, Bet; 4, Rob Morris, Tess.

GLOUCESTERSHIRE/GWENT NURSERY Cefn Rhyswg Farm (Jamie Garland) Nursery, 1, N. Mathews (Tenby) Peggy, 20; 2, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Quories Mist, 22; 3, A. Blackmore, Rosewood Zac, 28; 4, R. Lewis (Lisvane) Nan, 32; 5, S. Currie (Tredegar) Jock, 37; 6, N. Mathews, Kim, 38. Novice, 1, A. Blackmore, Spottie, 10; 2, B. Morgan (Pandy) Hugh, 13.5; 3, N. Mathews, Maid, 15; 4, R. Lewis, Tan, 20; 5, N. Mathews, Scalpsies Maid, 22; 6, A. Blackmore, Rosewood Glen, 37.

CARMARTHEN NURSERY Rhosyrhafod (Malcolm Ellis) Nursery and Puppy, 1, M. Jones (Maesybont) Jimmy, 10; 2, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Carlos, 11; 3, N. Watkins (Llanddeusant) Jazz, 14; 4, G. Lewis (Gwynfe) Henna, 15 OLF; 5, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Carlos, 15; 6, G. Lewis, Glen, 17.

CEREDIGION NURSERY Tyndderwen (Jane Drinkwater) Nursery, 1, J. Price (Aberystwyth) Holly, 6; 2, E. Hope (Lampeter) Gyp, 10; 3, B. Evans (Bronant) Glen, 12; 4, M. Morgan (Tregaron) Gabi, 17; 5, D. Rees (Pontrhyfendigaid) Spot, 20. Young Handler, 1, E. Hope, Gyp, 10; 2, D. Roberts, Bec, 25; 3, C. Evans (Bronant) Cass, 34. South Wales, 1, D. Jenkins (Talybont) Don, 12; 2, E. Hope, Meg, 15; 3, M. Morgan, Gabi, 17 OLF; 4, D. Rees, Chip, 17; 5, D. Roberts, Bec, 22. Young Handler, 1, E. Hope, Meg, 15; 2, D. Roberts, Bec, 22; 3, E. Hope, Gyp, 30; 4, C. Evans, Cass, 33. Novice, 1, O. Lewis (Devils Bridge) Bruce, 26; 2, C. Evans, Cass, 33.

GLAMORGAN NURSERY Treguff (Gareth Davies) Nursery, 1, R. Ellis (Nantymoel) Todd, 21.5; 2, L. Bowden (Caerphilly) Joe, 23.5; 3, D. Howells (Port Talbot) Sky, 27; 4, D. Millichap (Tonyrefail) Lad, 30.5; 5, D. Millichap, Jack, 32.5; 6, D. Howells, Dick, 34.5. Novice, 1, R. Ellis Tim, 13.5; 2, D. Howells, Sky, 16; 3, D. Howells, Dick, 22.5; 4, D. Millichap, Jack, 23.5 OLF; 5, D. Millichap, Lad, 23.5; 6, C. Millichap (Tonyrefail) Mai, 27.

BRECON NURSERY Penclyn Farm (Steve Lewis) Nursery, 1, D. Evans (Libanus) Bill, 7; 2, K. Evans (Libanus) Dan, 11 OLF; 3, K. Evans, Knockmaa Bec, 11; 4, D. Evans, Knockmaa Lil, 16; 5, S. Holt (Libanus) Malta Jim, 20; 6, A. Games (Talgarth) Jill, 21. Novice, 1, G. Davies (Llangamarch Wells) Jim, 30; 2, B. Howson (Llandefalle) Grace, 32; 3, W. Jones (Erwood) Queen, 35; 4, L, Jenkins (Ystalyfera) Neuadd Llwyd Lad, 36. Beginners,  1, G. Davies (Llangamarch Wells) Will, 19; 2, G. Davies, Holly, 20,

RADNOR NURSERY Elan Valley (Roy Jones) Nursery, 1, S. Lewis (Elan Valley) Mist, 4; 2, S. Lewis, Chum, 7; 3, G. Powell (Gladestry) Cass, 12; 4, K. Haker (Llanbadarn Fynnydd) Case, 17; 5, P. Tomkins (Llanbadarn Fynnydd) Johney, 23; 6, A. Price (Llandrindod Wells) Lyn, 37.

Novice, 1, D. Bayliss (Penybont) Fleet, 8; 2, B. Lewis (Penybont) Dell, 21; 3, E. Rogers (Elan Valley) Dan, 28. Beginner, T. Goodman (Rhayader) Roy, 26

RADNOR NURSERY Griffin Lloyd (Alan Williams) Nursery, 1, G. Powell (Gladestry) Cass, 8; 2, S. Lewis (Elan Valley) Chum, 10; 3, P. Tomkins (Llanbadarn Fynnydd) Jen, 11; 4, K. Haker (Llanbadarn Fynnydd) Case, 12; 5, B. Pugh (Nantmel) Ben, 14 OLF; 6, P. Tomkins, Johnny, 14. Novice, 1, D. Bayliss (Penybont) Fleet, 11; 2, S. Pugh (Nantmel) Bex, 18; 3, B. Lewis (Penybont) Dell, 29; 4, E. Rogers (Elan Valley) Dan, 56. Beginner, T. Goodman (Rhayader) Roy.

CARMARTHEN NURSERY Tir Mynydd (Sheila Lewis) Nursery, 1, L. Williams (Llandeilo) Bathmoor Bet, 6; 2, G. Lewis (Gwynfe) Glen, 19; 3, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Carlos, 24; 4, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Pele, 25; 5, M. Jones (Maesybont) Jimmy, 31; 6, A. Sharpe (Llanpumpsaint) Trea, 38. Puppy, 1, G. Lewis, Glen, 19; 2, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Carlos, 24; 3, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Pele, 25; 4, M. Jones, Jimmy, 31; 5, A. Sharpe, Trea, 38; 6, C. Hall (Llandeilo) Madog Moss, 58.

PEMBROKESHIRE NURSERY Manorbier Newton (Karl Griffiths) Nursery, 1, J. Bowen (Tenby) Maid, 18; 2, S. Harden (Pembroke) Newton Sweep, 19; 3, S. Harden, Newton Nell, 20; 4, J. Bowen, Scalpsies Maid, 27; 5, C. Darlington (Walwyns Castle) Newton Kelly, 38; 6, P. Cleary (Boncath) Sam, 44. Puppy,  1, J. Bowen, Maid, 18; 2, S. Harden, Newton Sweep, 19; 3, S. Harden, Newton Nell, 20; 4, J. Bowen, Scalpsies Maid, 27; 5, C. Darlington, Newton Kelly, 38; 6, T. Harries (Boncath) Rhoslwyn Nell, 49. Sweepstake, S. Harden, Cass, 16.

BRECON NURSERY Cwmbryn, Beulah (Aurwen Price) Nursery, 1, K. Evans (Libanus) Knockmaa Bec, 19; 2, V. Davies (Garth) Pam, 22 OLF; 3, D. Evans (Libanus) Knockmaa Lil, 22, 4, K. Evans, Kemi Ross, 27; 5, D. Evans, Bill, 30; 6, R. Games (Talgarth) Taff, 33. Novice, 1, W. Jones (Erwood) Queen, 16; 2, B. Howson (Llandefalle) Grace, 30; 3, B. Howson, Val, 39; 4, G. Morgan (Llanafan) Jo, 41. Beginners,  1, G. Davies (Llangamarch Wells) Will, 22;  2, G. Davies, Holly, 26.

HEREFORDSHIRE AND SHROPSHIRE Tilsop Farm,  Nursery, 1, Rupert Cure, Darwen; 2, Alison Hunter- Blair, Ted; 3, Rupert Cure, Peg; 4, Pat Hulburd, Mia; 5, Lesley Jones, Toby; 6, Lorna Owen, Jan. Novice, 1, Jo Grocott, Taff; 2, Gordon Morgan, Mirk; 3, Lesley Jones, Jill; 4, Jo Grocott, Moss; 5, Gordon Morgan, Ben; 6, Charlotte Russell, Cap. Beginners, 1, Liz Beaumont, Ren; 2, Rob Morris, Tess; 3, Lisa Alekna, Marshall.

GLOUCESTERSHIRE/GWENT NURSERY Lisvane (Rob Lewis) Nursery, 1, N. Mathews (Tenby) Peggy, 41; 2, P. Best (Nantyglo) Skye, 42; 3, N. Mathews, Kim, 44; 4, B. Morgan (Pandy) Hugh, 50 OLF; 5, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Rosewood Zac, 50; 6, M. Jones (Tredegar) Clint, 66. Novice, 1, S. Currie (Tredegar) Floss, 19; 2, G. Jones (Blackwood) Craig, 34; 3, D. Cooper (Gloucester) Lee, 35; 4, A. Cooper (Gloucester) Lass, 36; 5, M. Jones, Sheriff, 38; 6, G. Jones, Jim, 43.

GLAMORGAN NURSERY Hendre Owen Farm (John Wheaton) Nursery,  1, D. Howells (Port Talbot) Sky, 18; 2, C. Millichap (Port Talbot) Zac, 25; 3, F. Farthing (Pontardawe) Jack, 33; 4, D. Howells, Dick, 34. Novice, 1, D. Meek (Maesteg) Cole, 21; 2, D. Meek, Jill, 26; 3, D. Howells, Dick, 30; 4, C. Millichap, Zac, 31; 5, D. Howells, Sky, 31 OLF; 6, L. Bowden (Caerphilly) Jo, 31.

CEREDIGION NURSERY Bwlchyddwyallt, Pontrhyfendigaid (Rona Davies) National, 1, E. Hope, Meg, 23; 2, D. Jenkins (Talybont) Don, 30; 3, C. Evans (Bronant) Cass, 39; 4, J. Price (Aberystwyth) Holly, 40; 5, M. Morgan (Tregaron) Gabi, 44. Young Handler, 1, E. Hope, Meg, 23; 2, C. Evans, Cass, 39. South Wales, 1, D. Rees (Pontrhyfendigaid) Chip, 16; 2, D. Jenkins, Don, 26; 3, J. Price, Holly, 36; 4, E. Hope, Gyp, 38; 5, WP. Lloyd Jones (Tregaron) Ben, 42. Young Handler, 1, E. Hope, Gyp; 2, E. Hope, Meg. Novice, 1, O. Lewis (Devils Bridge) Bruce. 

RADNOR NURSERY Gladestry (Roy Price) Nursery,  1, G. Powell (Gladestry) Cass, 11; 2, P. Tomkins (Llandindod Wells) Johnny, 12 OLF; 3, P. Tomkins, Jen, 12; 4, S. Lewis (Elan Valley) Mist, 14; 5, A. Price (Llandindod Wells) Jet 15 OLF; 6, A. Price, Lyn, 15. Novice, 1, B. Lewis (Penybont) Dot, 40; 2, S. Pugh (Nantmel) Denwyn Becca, 41 OLF; 3, D. Bayliss (Penybont) Fleet, 41; 4, E. Rogers (Elan Valley) Dan, 53. Beginner Tom with Roy.

 GLOUCESTERSHIRE/GWENT NURSERY Coed Dias Farm (Bradley Morgan) Nursery, 1, N. Matthews (Tenby) Kim, 17; 2, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Mist, 22; 3, A. Blackmore, Zac, 24; 4, N. Matthew, Peg, 28. Novice, 1, S. Currie (Tredegar) Floss, 12; 2, A. Blackmore, Spotty, 23; 3, A. Blackmore, Glen, 24; 4, R. Mumford (Tredegar) Jack, 26; 5, B. Watts (Bream) Nell, 28; 6, A. Cooper (Gloucester) Roy, 58.

 CARMARTHEN NURSERY Pencoed (Emyr Lloyd) Nursery, 1, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Carlos, 8; 2, N. Watkins (Llanddeusant) Jazz, 9; 3, L. Williams (Llandeilo) Bazz, 12; 4, M. Jones (Maesybont) Jimmy, 15; 5, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Pele, 17; 6, L. Williams, Bathmoor Bet, 25 Puppy, 1, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Carlos, 8; 2, N. Watkins, Jazz, 9; 3, L. Williams, Bazz, 12; 4, M. Jones, Jimmy, 15; 5, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Pele, 17; 6, C. Hall (Llandeilo) Madog Moss, 31.

 NWSDS Nursery Heat 7 Dolgellau (Medwyn Ll. Evans) 1, A. Price, Jet, 7: 2, A. Owen (Penysarn) Bill, 8; 3, B. Behr (Llansannan) Bendigedig Leni, 9; 4, H. Francis (Llanfyllin) Glen y Gors Tadgh, 11; 5, E. Lewis (Abergele) Ash, 17; 6, A. Roberts (Pentrefoelas) Roy, 19; 7, B. Davies (Bryneglwys) Rob, 23; 8, A. Price, Lyn, 24.

PEMBROKESHIRE NURSERY Ferwig (Idwal Griffiths) Nursery, 1, P. Cleary (Boncath) Sam, 7; 2, S. Harden (Pembroke) Newton Sweep, 12; 3, J. Bowen (Tenby) Scalpsies Maid, 21; 4, M. Evans (Spittal) Thistledown Jim, 22; 5, T. Harries (Boncath) Rhoslwyn Nell, 24; 6, S. Harden, Newton Nell, 28. Puppy, 1, S. Harden, Newton Sweep, 12; 2, J. Bowen, Scalpsies Maid, 21; 3, M. Evans, Thistledown Jim, 22; 4, S. Harden, Newton Nell, 28; 5, J. Bowen, Maid, 31. Sweepstake, S. Harden, Cass, 4.

 BRECON NURSERY Cwmbryn (Judge: ) Nursery, 1, K. Evans (Libanus) Kemi Ross, 7; 2, S. Holt (Libanus) Malta Jim, 8; 3, K. Evans, Dan, 13; 4, R. Games (Talgarth) Taff, 15; 5, I. Jones (Erwood) Craig, 17; 6, A. Games (Talgarth) Jill, 19. Novice, 1, L. Jenkins (Ystalyfera) Lad, 11; 2, A. Lloyd (Llandefalle) Jess, 30; = 3, G. Davies (Llangammarch Wells) Jim, 32; = 3, W. Jones (Erwood) Queen, 32. Beginners, 1, Iwan Rees (Llanfaes) Nell, 11; 2, G. Davies (Llangammarch Wells) Will, 12; 3, S. Shuffell (Talgarth) Floss, 26.

 CEREDIGION NURSERY Coedperthu (John Davies) Nursery, 1, D. Jenkins (Talybont) Don, 8; 2, E. Hope (Lampeter) Meg, 14; 3, E. Hope, Gyp, 15; 4, B. Evans (Bronant) Glen, 16; 5, M. Morgan (Tregaron) Gabi, 17. Young Handler, 1, E. Hope, Meg, 14; 2, E. Hope, Gyp, 15; 3, D. Roberts, Bec, 22; 4, C. Evans (Bronant) Cass, 26. South Wales, 1, E. Hope, Gyp, 16; 2, C. Evans, Cass, 18; 3, M. Morgan, Gabi, 19; 4, J. Price (Aberystwyth) Holly, 20; 5, E. Hope, Meg, 21. Young Handler, 1, E. Hope, Gyp, 16; 2, C. Evans, Cass, 18; 3, E. Hope, Meg, 21; 4, D. Roberts, Bec, 31. Novice, 1, C. Evans, Cass, 18; 2, O. Lewis (Devils Bridge) Bruce, 22.

 GLAMORGAN NURSERY Nelson (Rex Mumford) Nursery, 1, R. Ellis (Nantymoel) Todd, 8; 2, D. Howells (Port Talbot) Dick, 17; 3, D. Millichap (Tonyrefail) Jack, 19 OLF; 4, D. Howells, Sky, 19; 5, C. Gordon (Gower) Joe, 22; 6, R. Ellis, Tim, 26. Novice, 1, D. Howells, Sky, 10; 2, D. Howells, Dick, 13; 3, C. Gordon, Sky, 15; 4, C. Millichap (Tonyrefail) Mai, 17; 5, L. Bowden (Caerphilly) Joe, 20; 6, D. Millichap, Jack, 23.

RADNOR NURSERY Craig-yr-Onon (Venn Davies) Nursery, 1, A. Price (Llandrindo Wells) Lyn, 17; 2, A. Price, Jet, 21; 3, K. Haker (Llandrindo Wells) Case, 28; 4, P. Tomkins (Llandrindo Wells) Jan, 29; 5, S. Lewis (Elan Valley) Chum, 30; 6, G. Powell (Gladestry) Cass, 32. Novice, 1, B. Lewis (Penybont) Del, 17; 2, S. Pugh (Nantmel) Denwyn Becca, 22; 3, D. Bayliss (Penybont) Fleet, 25.

CEREDIGION NURSERY Pentregwnnws (Emyr Lloyd) Nursery, 1, D. Jenkins (Talybont) Don, 13; 2, E. Hope (Lampeter) Gyp, 16; 3, B. Evans (Bronant) Glen, 17; 4, D. Rees (Pontrhydfendigaid) Chip, 18; 5, E. Hope, Meg, 22. Young Handler, 1, E. Hope, Gyp, 16; 2, E. Hope, Meg, 22; 3, C. Evans (Bronant) Cass, 28. South Wales,  1, D. Jenkins, Don, 5; 2, M. Morgan (Tregaron) Gabi, 8; 3, D. Rees, Chip, 15; 4, C. Evans, Cass, 16; 5, O. Lewis (Devils Bridge) Bruce, 17. Young Handler, 1, C. Evans, Cass, 16; 2, E. Hope, Gyp, 18; 3, E. Hope, Scott, 24; 4, D. Roberts, Beck, 42. Novice, 1, C. Evans, Cass, 16; 2, O. Lewis, Bruce, 17.

PEMBROKESHIRE NURSERY New Inn (Steve Lewis) Nursery, 1, S. Harden (Pembroke) Newton Sweep, 15; 2, J. Bowen (Tenby) Scalpsies Maid, 19; 3, L. Harries (Crymych) Preseli Jock, 22; 4, C. Darlington (Walwyns Castle) Pat, 29; 5, S. Harden, Newton Nell, 34; 6, P. Cleary (Boncath) Sam, 47. Puppy, 1, S. Harden, Newton Sweep, 15; 2, J. Bowen, Scalpsies Maid, 19; 3, L. Harries, Preseli Jock, 22; 4, C. Darlington, Pat, 29; 5, S. Harden, Newton Nell, 34; 6, C. Darlington, Newton Kelly. Sweepstake (Judge, J. Bowen) L. Harries, Preseli Fly, 12.

GLAMORGAN NURSERY Stembridge Farm (Cerys Millichap) Nursery, 1, C. Gordon (Gower) Joe, 10 OLF; 2, R. Ellis (Nantymoel) Todd, 10; 3, R. Ellis, Tim, 12; 4, D. Millichap (Tonyrefail) Jack, 19; 5, D. Meek (Maesteg) Cole, 21 OLFD; 6, C. Millichap (Port Talbot) Zac, 21. Novice, 1, R. Ellis, Todd, 5; 2, R. Ellis, Tim, 10; 3, C. Gordon, Joe, 11; 4, L. Bowden (Caerphilly) Joe, 13; 5, D. Howells (Port Talbot) Sky, 16; 6, D. Meek, Jill, 23.

CARMARTHEN NURSERY Bryncethin (Jill Bastable) Nursery,  1, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Carlos, 4; 2, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Pele, 11; 3, G. Lewis (Gwynfe) Henna, 12 OLF; 4, L. Williams (Llandeilo) Bathmoor Bet, 12; 5, G. Lewis, Glen, 16; 6, H. Thomas (Cwrt Henri) Jet, 17. Puppy,  1, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Carlos, 4; 2, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Pele, 11; 3, G. Lewis, Henna, 12 OLF; 4, G. Lewis, Glen, 16; 5, H. Thomas, Jet, 17; 6, S. George (Llangennech) Copper, 21.

BRECON NURSERY Hafodyrancr ( xx) Nursery, 1, S. Holt (Libanus) Malta Jim, 10; 2, K. Evans (Libanus) Dan, 11; 3, K. Evans, Kemi Ross, 12; 4, I. Jones (Erwood) Craig, 20; 5, R. Games (Talgarth) Bet, 21; 6, A. Games (Talgarth) Stripe, 24. Novice,  1, G. Davies (Llangammarch Wells) Jim, 19; 2, W. Jones (Erwood) Queen, 25; 3, R. Jones (Llanafan Fawr) Max, 37. Beginners, Glyn Davies, Will, 20.

GLOUCESTERSHIRE/GWENT NURSERY Pennygraig (Nataly Mathews) Nursery, 1, S. Currie (Tredegar) Jock, 52; 2, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Quories Mist, 53; 3, P. Best (Pandy) Sky, 55; 4, B. Morgan (Pandy) Hugh, 57. Novice, 1, A. Blackmore, Spottie, 35; 2, R. Lewis (Lisvane) Tan, 39; 3, A. Blackmore, Rosewood Glen, 40; 4, B. Watts (Lydney) Nell, 45; 5, R. Lewis, Kinloch Coe, 49; 6, P. Best, Sky, 51.

CEREDIGION NURSERY Penbwlch (Irwel Evans) Nursery, 1, C. Evans (Bronant) Cass, 16; 2, M. Morgan (Tregaron) Gabby, 18; 3, E. Hope (Lampeter) Meg, 19; 4, J. Price (Aberystwyth) Holly, 20; 5, E. Hope, Gyp, 25. Young Handler, 1, C. Evans, Cass, 16; 2, E. Hope, Meg, 19; 3, E. Hope, Gyp, 25. South Wales, 1, J. Price (Aberystwyth) Holly, 16; 2, E. Hope, Meg, 17; 3, M. Morgan, Gabby, 21; 4, E. Hope, Gyp, 22; 5, E. Hope, Scott, 23. Young Handler, 1, E. Hope, Meg, 17; 2, E. Hope, Gyp, 22; 3, E. Hope, Scott, 23.

 RADNOR NURSERY Nantmel (Lorna Owen) 1, K. Haker (Llandrindod Wells) Case, 11; 2, B. Pugh (Nantmel) Ben, 19; 3, G. Powell (Gladestry) Cassy, 29 OLF; 4, A. Price (Llandrindod Wells) Lyn, 29; 5, B. Lewis (Penybont) Dot, 51. Novice,  1, D. Bayliss (Penybont) Fleet, 23; 2, B. Lewis, Dell, 33; 3, S. Pugh (Nantmel) Denwyn Becca, 43.

 GLOUCESTERSHIRE/GWENT NURSERY Penderi Farm (Rex Mumford) Nursery, 1, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Rosewood Zac, 21; 2, N. Mathews (Tenby) Kim, 22; 3, B. Morgan (Pandy) Hugh, 27; 4, N. Mathews, Peg, 32; 5, R. Lewis (Lisvane) Nan, 41; 6, P. Best (Pandy) Sky, 50 Novice, 1, N. Mathews, Peg, 9; 2, A. Blackmore, Rosewood Glen, 28; 3, R. Lewis, Kinloch Coe, 35; 4, A. Cooper (Uckinghall) Lass, 36; 5, D. Cooper (Uckinghall) Lee, 42; 6, R. Lewis, Nan, 44.

 PEMBROKESHIRE NURSERY Manorbier Newton (Hywel Davies) Nursery/Puppy, 1, J. Bowen (Tenby) Maid, 37; 2, L. Harries (Crymych) Preseli Jock, 38; 3, S. Harden (Pembroke) Sweep, 41; 4, J. Bowen, Scalpsies Maid, 47; 5, C. Darlington (Walwyns Castle) Pat, 48 OLF; 6, C. Darlington, Kelly, 48. Three Counties Team, B. Connell, Roy, Captain; J. Bowen, Tess; S. Harden, Cass; M. Evans, Faenor Ben; C. Ridge, Scott; T. Morgan, Kennox Tess; A. Morgan, Spot; CM. Soar, Ziggy; P. Cleary, Sam; M. Absalom, Sneak; M. Evans, Sian; S. Harden, Sweep. Reserve, CM. Soar, Teyha.

CARMARTHEN NURSERY Penhill, Llanpumpsaint (Malcolm Ellis) Puppy,  1, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Pele, 12;  2, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Carlos, 15; 3, H. Thomas (Cwrt Henri) Jet, 28;  4, M. Jones (Maesybont) Jimmy, 29 OLF;  5, G. Lewis (Gwynfe) Glen, 29;  6, G. Lewis, Henna, 41. Nursery,  1, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Pele, 12;  2, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Carlos, 15; 3, L. Williams, Bathmoor Bet, 18; 4, H. Thomas, Jet, 28; 5, M. Jones, Jimmy, 29 OLF; 6, G. Lewis, Glen, 29.

GLOUCESTERSHIRE/GWENT NURSERY Penderi Farm (Gwyn Jones) Nursery, 1, N. Matthews (Tenby) Peg, 15; 2, N. Matthews, Kim, 22; 3, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Rosewood Zack, 31; 4, R. Lewis (Lisvane) Nan, 32; 5, A. Blackmore, Quories Mist, 37; 6, B. Morgan (Pandy) Hugh, 49. Novice,  1, R. Lewis, Nan, 11; 2, A. Blackmore, Spotty, 14; 3, A. Blackmore, Rosewood Glen, 29; 4, S. Currie (Tredegar) Floss, 31; 5, B. Morgan, Hugh, 37; 6, B. Watts, Nell, 14.

HEREFORDSHIRE AND SHROPSHIRE SDT Minsterley, Beginners, Rob Morris, Tess; Barbara House, Bet. Nursery, 1, Lesley Jones, Toby; 2, Pat Hulburd, Mia; 3, Lorna Owen, Jan; 4, Keith Evans, Bob; 5, Rupert Cure, Peg. Novice, 1, Pauline Thomas, Peg; 2, Gordon Morgan, Ben; 3, Gayle Forrester, Edmund; 4, Lesley Jones, Jill; 5, Gordon Morgan, Mirk; 6, Jo Grocott, Taffe.

GLAMORGAN NURSERY St Mary Hill (John Wheaton) Nursery, 1, D. Howells (Port Talbot) Sky, 19; 2, D. Howells, Mick, 21; 3, D. Millichap (Tonyrefail) Jack, 25; 4, D. Meek (Maesteg) Cole, 27; 5, C. Gordon (Gower) Joe, 32; 6, D. Millichap, Lad, 34. Novice, 1, D. Meek, Jill, 22; 2, C. Gordon, Sky, 27 OLF; 3, D. Howells, Sky, 27; 4, L. Bowden, Joe, 28 OLF; 5, D. Meek, Cole, 28; 6, D. Howells, Mick, 32.

PEMBROKESHIRE NURSERY, Eglwyswen (John Walters) Nursery, 1, L. Harries (Crymych) Preseli Jock, 12; 2, J. Bowen (Tenby) Maid, 13 3, L. Harries, Preseli Bet, 17; 4, J. Bowen, Scalpsies Maid, 17; 5, P. Cleary (Boncath) Sam, 27; 6, T. Harries (Boncath) Fan, 28. Puppy, 1, J. Bowen (Tenby) Maid, 13; 2, J. Bowen, Scalpsies Maid, 17; 3, C. Darlington (Walwyns Castle) Pat, 51; 4, C. Darlington, Kelly, 58. Sweepstake, Llion Harries, Preseli Fly, 12.

HEREFORDSHIRE AND SHROPSHIRE SDT Questmoor, Nursery, 1, Lesley Jones, Toby; 2, Keith Evans, Bob; 3, Lorna Owen, Jon; 4, Alison Hunter-Blair, Ted; 5, Pat Hulburd with Mia. Novice, 1, Pauline Thomas, Peg; 2, Alison Hunter-Blair, Skip; 3, Gordon Morgan, Mirk; 4, Gordon Morgan, Ben; 5, Sandy Fullwood, Midge; 6, Sandy Fullwood, Ffion.

 

Four Nations Nursery Final-March 18, 2018
The inaugural four nations nursery final was held at George Bonsall's farm, Slindon House Farm, Slindon, Eccleshall, Stafford on Sunday March 18th, 2018. The Welsh team comprised of Sophie Holt (Jet), Robert Ellis (Bronallt Sweep), Kevin Evans (Trym/Tim), Teifion Morgan (Kennox Tess), Nigel Watkins (Ben), Arwyn Davies (Beca) and Angie Driscoll (Aron and Kinloch Ciaran). Absent due to weather conditions was Jane Drinkwater (Kim).

In bitterly cold conditions and a solid dusting of snow, the results were:

1. Nij Vyas and Cody 181
2. Kevin Evans and Tim 178
3. Ned O'Keefe and Dark 174
4. Angie Driscoll and Aron 172
5. Peter Martin and Daisy 170 OLF
6. Michael Gallagher and Coin 170

 

2017

All Wales Nursery Final


1. Sophie Holt and Jet -11
2. Robert Ellis and Spike -13
3. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Ciaran -14
4. Jane Drinkwater and Kim -15 olf
5. Kevin Evans and Tim -15
6. Teifion Morgan and Kennox Tess -16
7. Nigel Watkins and Ben -17 olf
8. Arwyn Davies and Beca -17,
9. Angie Driscoll and Aron -18 olf
10. Dai Howells and Rock -18

Team: South Wales

South Wales Nursery Final

Champion: Kevin Evans and Tim -6
Reserve Champion: Angie Driscoll and Aron -7 OLF
3, Meirion Jones, Meg, 7;
4, Jane Drinkwater, Kim, 10;
5, John Bowen, Abi, 11 OLF;
6, Dai Howells, Rock, 11;
7, Angie Driscoll, Kinloch Ciaran, 12;
8, Robert Ellis, Bronallt Sweep (Spike), 13 OLF;
9, Nigel Watkins, Ben, 13;
10, Angie Blackmore, Malta Tess, 14;
11, Teifion Morgan, Kennox Tess, 16 OLF;
12, Sophie Holt, Jet, 16;
13, John Bowen, Kemi Sia, 17;
14, Aurwen Price, Jess, 19;
15, Nataly Mathews, Mari, 21 OLF;
Reserves,
16, Robert Ellis, Jim, 21;
17, Paul Tomkins, Craig, 22.
Team Shield: Carmarthenshire

TYNWERN (Judge, Irwel Evans) Nursery, 1, J. Drinkwater, Kim, 13; 2, D. Jenkins, Jock, 23; 3, D. Jarman, Rooten Brook Don, 30; 4, J. Drinkwater, Trefynor Christie, 39; 5, Ll. Jones, Flash, 40; 5, J. Price Tess. 4. South Wales style, 1, D. Jenkins, Jock,  20; 2, R. Davies, Spot, 24; 3, D. Jenkins, Meg, 25. Young Handler: Dafydd Roberts, Bec.

GLAN USK ESTATE (Non qualification trial) Nursery, 1, S. Holt, Jet; 2, D. Evans, Kemi Maid; 3, K. Evans, Tim; 4, D. Evans, Kacee; 5, K. Evans, Derwen Doug; 6, K. Evans, Penny. Novice, 1, K. Harley, Fly ; 2, B. Howson, Grace. Beginner class, 1, G. Davis, Fin ; 2, Glyn Davis, Will. 

TYDU (Glyn Evans) Nursery, 1, R. Ellis, Spike, 9; 2, D. Howells, Rock, 12; 3, D.  Meek, Ree, 15; 4, D. Howells, Jill, 18; 5, R. Millichap, June, 19; 6, R. Ellis, Jim, 20. Novice, 1, D. Howells, Rock, 12; 2, D. Meek, Bill, 17; 3, L. Bowden, Lad, 22; 4, D. Meek, Ree, 23; 5, D. Howells, Jill, 25; 6, J. Watkins, Nell, 35.

BROMSBERROW HEATH Nursery, 1, A. Blackmore, Glen, 15; 2, A. Blackmore, Moss, 19; 3, R. Lewis, Tan, 19; 4, R. Lewis, Nan, 28; 5, G. Martin, Glen, 30; 6, T. Griffiths,Tilly, 37. Novice, I. R. Lewis, Coe, 13; 2, J. Garland, Sanduck Jake, 14; 3, A. Blackmore, Spotty, 15; 4, R. Lewis, Tan, 17; 5, G. Martin, Glen, 22; 6, G. Jones, Craig, 23.

RADNORSHIRE (Judge, Phillip Pugh) Nursery 5, 1, B. Pugh, Caefelin Cap, 14; P. Tomkins, Kinloch Rory, 18; 3, A. Price, Tom, 21; 4, P. Tomkins, Craig, 23; 5, S. Vedeniapine-Pugh, Denwyn Becca, 26; 6, S. Vedeniapine-Pugh, Floss, 42. Novice, 1, K. Haker, Holly, 17; 2, B. Pugh, Roy, 18; 3, J. Simmons, Jazmell Gemma, 20; 4, D. Baylis, Fleet, 39.

RHOSYHAFOD (Stan Harden) Nursery and puppy classes, 1, A. Driscoll, Aron, 10; 2, M. Jones, Meg, 11; 3, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Kiaran, 20; 4, K. Broad, Kinloch Leith, 25; 5, L. Williams, Bathmoor Bet, 29; 6, N. Watkins, Llangwm Jen, 30.

DERRY LODGE (Sian Jones) National nursery, 1, D. Jenkins, Jock, 10; 2, R. Davies, Spot, 12; 3, J. Drinkwater, Trefynor Christie, 17; 4, D. Jenkins, Meg, 21; 5, E. Hope. Tess, 22. South Wales style, 1, J. Davies, Mac, 6; 2, D. Jenkins, Jock; 3, E. Morgan, Glen, 10; 4, R. Davies,  Spot, 11; 5, J. Davies, Sweep, 13.

BROMSBERROW HEATH (Angie Blackmore) Nursery, 1, N. Matthews, Mari, 29 OLF; 2, T. Griffiths, Tilly, 29; 3, R. Lewis, Tan, 30; 4, G. Jones, Jim, 42. Novice, 1, S. Currie, Floss, 21; 2, N. Matthews, Mari, 25; 3, T. Griffiths, Tilly, 28; 4, R. Lewis, Nan, 29; 5, S. Currie, Vie, 34; 6, D. Cooper, Lee, 35.

NORTH WALES NURSERY FINAL Bodfari (Arwel Owen) 1, G. Owen (Penygraigwen) Preseli Jock, 13; 2, G. Jones (Llanarmon DC0 Jock, 14; 3, E. P. Roberts (Padog) Erin, 14; 4, H. Jones (Rhydymain) Spotan, 14; 5, A. Davies (Bryneglwys) Becca, 14; 6, A. Ritakallio (Burton) Rue, 21; 7, A. Price (Llandrindod Wells) Jess, 22; 8, R. Owen (Penygraigwen) Cap, 24; 9, N. Jarman, Ely, 24; 10, C. Rundle (Bodfari) Moel Dan, 24; 11, M. Williams (Welshpool) Liz, 25; 12, E. Jones (Llanarmion DC) Kate, 27; 13, G. Owen, Preseli Spot, 28; 14, D. Edwards (Penrhyndeudraeth) Jet, 29; 15, B. Davies (Bryneglwys) Treflys Gwyn, 29.

WICK Beginner class, 1, B. House, Bet; 2, R. Morris, Dot; 3, L. Beaumont, Ren. Beginner Trophy, R. Morris; 2, B. House. Nursery, 1, V. Morris, Gwyn; 2, L. Jones, Jill; 2, K. Evans, Bob; 4, L. Owen, Jan. Nursery Trophy, 1, V. Morris; 2, L. Jones; 3, P. Thomas. Novice, 1, L. Jones, Tess; 2, C. Russell, Cap; 3, A. Hunter Blair, Fynydd Skip; 4, S. Fullwood, Midge. Novice Trophy, 1, C. Russell; 2, A. Hunter Blair; 3, L. Jones. OLF Trophy, V. Morris.

HAFODYRANOR  Nursery, 1, K. Evans, Tim, 19; 2, D. Evans, Kemi Maid, 21;  3, K. Evans, Derwen Doug, 23; 4, D. Evans, Kacee, 26; 5, G. Davis, Lucy, 38; 6, I. Jones, Craig, 40. Novice, 1, B. Howson, Grace, 27; 2, B. Howson, Val, 34; 3, K. Harley, Fly, 38; 4, D. Jones, Jock, 46. Beginners, 1, G. Davis, Holly, 23; 2, A. Jones, Polly, 34; 3, G. Davis, Will, 64.

PEMBROKESHIRE NURSERY FINAL (Eifion Hope) Nursery, 1, T. Morgan, Kennox Tess, 16; 2, J. Bowen, Sia, 27; 3, J. Bowen, Abi, 28; 4, C. Soar, Zeta, 37;5, B. McConnell, Snow, 38; 6, C. Ridge, Faenor Fly, 48. Puppy class, 1, T. Morgan, Kennox Tess, 16; 2, J. Bowen, Sia, 27; 3, J. Bowen, Abi, 28; 4, C. Ridge, Faenor Fly, 48; 5, C. Ridge, Faenor Tiny, 57; 6, M. Absolam, Sam, 63.

TREGUFF (Gareth Davies) Nursery, 1, R. Ellis, Jim, 8; 2, D. Howells, Rock, 9.5; 3, R. Ellis, Spike, 10.5; 4, D. Howells, Jill, 12.5; 5, R. Millichap, June, 13.5; 6, D. Meek, Bill, 14.5. Novice, 1, D. Howells, Rock, 10; 2, G. Coombs, Lass, 10.5; 3, C. Gordon, Sky, 15; 4, L. Howells, Glen, 19; 5, Carly Millichap, Lexi, 22; 6, Cerys Millichap, Mai, 23.5.

 

CAEMELYN (Judge, Rhys Jones) Nursery, 1, P. Tomkins, Rory, 9; 2, P. Tomkins, Craig, 12; 3, S. Vedeniapine-Pugh, Denwyn Becca, 14; 4, S. Lewis, Chip, 18; 5, A. Price, Jess, 22;  6, G. Powell, Jan, 24; 7, B. Pugh, Cap, 26. Novice, 1, G. Powell, Awel, 8; 2, K. Haker, Holly, 14; 3, D. Baylis, Fleet, 19; 4, J. Simmons, Gemma, 26; 5, B. Pugh, Roy, 30.  Beginner, C. Gosling, Meg.

GLANGWENLAIS (Rona Davies) Nursery and puppy classes, 1, K. Broad, Kinloch Leith, 6; 2, A. Driscoll, Aron, 8; 3, N. Watkins, Llangwm Jen, 12 OLF; 4, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Ciaran, 12; 5, N. Watkins, Ben, 16; 6, L. Williams, Bathmoor Bet, 20.

HIGH HOUSE Nursery (Rex Mumford) 1, A. Blackmore, Malta Tess, 21; 2, N. Matthews, Mari, 24; 3. R. Lewis, Nan, 27; 4, A. Blackmore, Moss, 30 OLF; 5, T. Griffiths, Tilly, 30; 6, R. Lewis, Tan, 32. Novice (Tony Griffiths) 1, S. Currie, Vie, 15; 2, A. Blackmore, Spotty, 17; 3, R. Lewis, Coe, 20; 4, R. Mumford, Jack, 27; 5, N. Matthews, Mari, 28; 6, A. Cooper, Roy, 38.

RHIWGARN Nursery (Lyn Howells) 1, D. Howells, Jill. 16 OLF; 2, Cerys Millichap, Mai, 16; 3, D. Meek, Ree, 21; 4, R. Ellis, Spike, 23;  5, R. Ellis, Jim, 24 OLF; 6, D. Meek, Bill, 24. Novice (Robert Ellis) 1, D. Meek, Bill, 16 OLF; 2, D. Howells, Jill, 16; 3, D. Howells, Rock, 17; 4, Cerys Millichap, Mai. 18; 5, L. Bowden, Joe, 27; 6, L. Howells, Glen. 28.

GILFACH Y FRAN (Huw Lewis) Nursery, 1, J. Drinkwater, Trefynor Christie, 5; 2, J. Drinkwater, Kim, 5; 3, D. Jenkins, Meg, 7; 4, G. Davies, Bill, 9;   5, J. Price, Tess,  12. South Wales style, =1, E. Hope, Tess, 6; 2, J. Davies, Sweep, 6; 3, R. Davies, Spot; 4, J. Davies, Mac, 8; =5, Ll. Jones, Flash, 9; D. Jenkins, Meg, 9.

NEW INN  (Hywel Davies) Nursery, 1, J. Bowen, Sia, 14; 2, T. Morgan, Tess, 17;3, C. Soar, Ziggy, 23; 4, J. Bowen, Abi, 24; 5, C. Ridge, Faenor Fly, 28;6, C. Soar, Zeta, 29. Puppy class, 1, J. Bowen, Sia, 14; 2, T. Morgan, Tess, 17; 3, C. Soar, Ziggy, 23; 4, J. Bowen, Abi, 24; 5, C. Ridge, Faenor Fly, 28; 6, P. Cleary, Sam, 54.

PERTHYDUON Nursery, 1, K. Evans, Tim, 7; 2, K. Evans, Derwen Doug, 11; 3, S. Holt, Jet, 12; 4, I. Jones, Craig, 13; 5, D. Evans, Kemi Maid, 14; 6, D. Evans, Kacee, 19. Novice, 1, W. Jones, Spark, 12; 2, G. Davis, Jim, 20; 3, B. Howson, Grace, 23; 4, A. Lloyd, Tom, 28. Beginner class, 1, Glyn Davis, Will 21;  2, Glyn Davis, Holly, 36.

PENTRE GWNNWS (Judge, Ieuan Jones) National style, 1, J. Drinkwater, Kim, 2; 2, E. L. Morgan Glen, 8; 3, D. Jenkins, Meg, 9; 4, G. Davies, Bill, 14; =5, I. B. Jones, Kelly, 15; J. Price, Tess, 15. South Wales style, 1, D. Jenkins, Jock, 3; 2, I. B. Jones, Kelly, 4; 3, J. Drinkwater, Kim, 5; 4, E. Hope, Tess, 8; 5, J. Drinkwater, Christie, 9.

MAE SYGELLI (Aubrey Lloyd and Brenda Howson) Nursery, 1. A. Price, Jess,  24 OLF; 2, G. Powell, Jan, 24; 3, S. V-Pugh. Denwyn Becca 25olf 4. Sophia V-Pugh. Floss 25 4.Paul Tomkins. Craig 25 6. John Davies. Bill 29 7. Bryan Pugh. Cap 32 8. Paul Tomkins. Rory 46 Novice 1. Graham Powell. Aurwel 5 2.Karin Haker. Holly 13 3.Bryan Pugh. Roy 22 4. June Simmons. Gemma 35olf 5. Doug Baylis. Fleet 35. New Entrant. 1. Caroline Gosling. Meg 34."

FERWIG NURSERY (John Rees) Nursery, 1 T. Morgan, Tess, 14.5; 2, C. Soar, Ziggy, 25; 3, C. Soar, Zeta, 26; 4, P. Cleary, Sam, 34.5; 5, T. Harries, Jess, 45; 6, C. Ridge, Faenor Fly, 47. Puppy class, 1, T. Morgan, Tess, 14.5; 2, C. Soar, Ziggy, 25; 3, P. Cleary, Sam, 34.5; 4, T. Harries, Jess, 45; 5, C. Ridge, Faenor Fly, 47;6, S. Cleary, Joe, 64.

SALEM (Calvin Jones) Nursery, 1, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Ciaran, 8; 2, N. Watkins, Ben, 13; 3, L. Williams, Bathmoor Bet, 14; 4, O. Bennett, Mai, 15; 5, K. Broad, Kinloch Leith, 16, 6, M. Jones, Meg, 18. Puppy class, 1, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Ciaran, 8; 2, N. Watkins, Ben, 13; 3, L. Williams, Bathmoor Bet, 14; 4, K. Broad, Kinloch Leith, 16, 5, M. Jones, Meg, 18; 6, A. Driscoll, Aron, 19.

LLANRHYSTUD  (Lloyd Jones) National nursery, 1, J. Drinkwater, Kim, 7; 2, D. Rees, Lass, 11; 3, D. Jarman, Rootenbrook Don, 12; 4, B. Griffiths, Efa., 14; 5, I. Morgan, Chip, 15; 5, D. Jenkins, Jock, 15. South Wales style, 1, J. Davies, Sweep, 5; =2, E. L. Morgan, Glen, 8; G. Davies, Bill, 8; J. Drinkwater, Christie, 8; 5, J. Drinkwater, Kim, 14.

OBLEY Beginner class, 1. B. House, Bet; 2, R. Morris, Dot. Nursery, 1, V. Morris, Gwyn; 2, P. Thomas, Branshaw Peg; 3, L. Jones, Jill; 4, L. Owen, Jan. Novice, 1, G. Morgan, Ben; 2, P. Hulbard, Tess; 3, L. Walters, Ben; 4, J. Grocott, Millie.

CASTLEFIELD (Tony Griffiths) Nursery, 1, R. Lewis, Nan, 28; 2, A. Blackmore, Treflys Glen, 36; 3, G. Jones, Jim, 42. Novice, 1, S. Currie, Floss, 22; 2, G. Jones, Craig, 24; 3, J. Garland, Sanduck Jake, 27; 4, R. Lewis, Nan, 30; 5, M. Jones, Sheriff, 38; 6, R. Lewis, Coe, 43.

PENCLYN Nursery, 1, K. Evans, Derwen Doug, 18; 2, K. Evans, Tim, 20;
3, S. Holt, Jet, 24; 4, D. Evans, Maid, 25; 5, W. Jones, Queen, 31; 6, L. Jenkins, Lad, 34. Novice:- 1, G. Davis, Jim, 30; 2, D. Jones, Jock, 37; 3, W.  Jones, Spark, 48; 4, T. Morgan, Molly, 60. Beginner class, 1, G. Davis, Holly, 25; 2, G. Davis, Will, 42.

TREGUFF (Aaron Games) Nursery, 1, R. Ellis, Spike, 14; 2, D. Howells, Jill, 15; 3, D. Howells, Rock, 16; 4, Cerys Millichap, Mai, 21; 5, R. Millichap, June, 22; 6, R. Ellis, Jim, 23. Novice, 1, D. Howells, Rock, 13; 2, Cerys Millichap,  Mai, 19; 3, D. Howells, Jill, 20; 4, L. Bowden, Lad, 22; 5, G. Coombs, Lass, 32; 6, Carly Millichap, Lexi, 33.

CASTLEFIELD (Judge, Rob Lewis) Nursery, 1, A. Blackmore, Rosewood Glen, 33; 2, N. Matthews, Mari, 45; 3, G. Jones, Jim, 54; 4, A. Blackmore, Malta Tess, 60. Novice, 1, A. Blackmore, Spottie, 15; 2, J. Garland, Sanduck Jake, 20; 3, S. Currie, Vie, 27; 4, R. Mumford, Jack, 28; 5, S. Currie, Floss, 30; 6, G. Jones, Craig, 38.

DRYSLWYN (Rev R Hughes) Nursery, 1, N. Watkins, Ben, 15; 2, M. Jones, Meg, 18; 3, L. Williams, Bathmoor Bet, 28; 4, S. George, Cai, 31; 5, T. Mallon, Lola, 32 OLF; 6, A. Driscoll, Aron, 32. Puppy class, 1, N. Watkins, Ben, 15; 2, M. Jones, Meg, 18; 3, L. Williams, Bathmoor Bet, 28; 4, S. George, Cai, 31; 5, A. Driscoll, Aron, 32.  

COEDPERTHI (Arwyn Orga) Nursery, 1, D. Jenkins. Jock, 8; 2, D. Jarman, Rootenbrook Don, 11; 3, J. Drinkwater, Kim, 12; 4, D, Rees, Spot, 16; 5, D. Jenkins, Meg, 17. South Wales style, 1, D. Jenkins, Jock, 11; 2, J. Drinkwater, Jet, 12; 3, J. Davies, Sweep, 13; 4, B. Evans, Meg, 15; 5, J. Drinkwater, Kim, 16.

TREGUFF (Gareth Davies, Penderyn) Nursery, 1, R. Ellis, Spike, 16; 2, D. Howells,  Jill, 16.5; 3, R. Ellis, Jim, 17; 4, D. Millichap, Maisie, 25; 5, D. Meek, Ree, 25.5; 6, M. Ellis, Rob, 30. Novice, 1, R. Ellis, Jim, 8; 2, Cerys Millichap, Mai, 10.5; 3, D. Howells,  Jill, 13; 4, D. Howells, Rock, 14; 5, Carly Millichap, Lexy, 17; 6, L. Howells, Glen, 18.

NEW INN (Alison Sharpe) Nursery, 1, J. Bowen, Sia, 23; 2, J. Bowen, Abi, 41;
3, C. Soar, Zeta, 43; 4, P. Cleary, Sam, 54; 5, B. McConnell, Snow, 58; 6, A. Daybell, Mali, 62. Puppy class, 1, J. Bowen, Sia, 23; 2, J. Bowen, Abi, 41; 3, P. Cleary, Sam, 54; 4, S. Cleary, Joe, 65; 5, C. Soar, Ziggy, 73.

MIDDLETON Nursery, 1, V. Morris, Gwyn; 2, G. Morgan, Mirk; 3, L. Jones, Jill; 4, K. Evans, Bob. Novice, 1, L. Jones, Tess; 2, A. Hunter- Blair, Fynydd Skip; 3, J. Grocott, Moss; 4, J. Smith, Bet. Beginner class, 1, R. Morris, Dot; 2, B House, Bet; 3, K. Evans, Jim.

BEULAH (Gwyn Jones) Nursery, 1, K. Evans, Derwen Doug, 3; 2, S. Holt, Jet, 6; 3, R. Games, Kim, 14; 4, D. Evans, Kacee, 16; 5, L. Jenkins, Lad, 17; 6, I. Jones, Craig, 18. Novice, 1, Gary Davis, Jim, 22 OLF; 2, D. Jones, Jock, 22; 3, W. Jones, Spark, 24; 4, A. Jones, Polly, 34; Beginner class, 1, Glyn Davis, Will, 14; 2, A. Jones, 15; 3, Glyn Davis, Holly, 16.

TY NEWYDD (Judge, Mike Hemmings) Nursery, 1, A. Driscoll, Aron, 7; 2, K. Broad, Kinloch Leith, 8; 3, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Ciaran, 14; 4, T. Mallon, Lola, 15 OLF; 5, M. Jones, Meg, 15; 6, H. Thomas, Llew, 17. Puppy class, 1, A. Driscoll, Aron, 7; 2, K. Broad, Kinloch Leith, 8; 3, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Ciaran, 14; 4, M. Jones, Meg, 15; 5, L. Williams, Bet, 19; 6, A. Sharpe, Sid, 21.

EGLWYSWEN (John Walters) Nursery, 1, J. Bowen, Sia, 15; 2, C. Soar, Ziggy, 20; 3, J. Bowen, Abi, 24; 4, C. Soar, Zeta, 30; 5, T. Harries, Jess, 33; 6, S. Harden, Rock, 36. Puppy class, 1, J. Bowen, Sia, 15; 2, C. Soar, Ziggy, 20; 3, J. Bowen, Abi, 24; 4, T. Harries, Jess, 33; 5, S. Harden, Rock, 36; 6, T. Morgan, Tess, 37.

COED DAIS (Bradley Morgan) Novice, 1, J. Garland, Sanduck Jake, 6; 2, A. Blackmore, Spottie, 7; 3, G. Martin, Glen, 8; 4, R. Lewis, Nan, 16; 5, L. Jones, Ray, 18; 6, G. Jones, Craig, 21. Nursery, 1, A. Blackmore, Malta Tess, 5; 2, N. Matthews, Mari, 10; 3, G. Martin, Glen, 12; 4, R. Lewis, Nan, 18; 5, D. Roper, Jack, 21; 6, R. Lewis, Tan, 28.

PENBWLCH (Martha Morgan) National style nursery, 1, E. Hope, Tess, 12;
2, J. Drinkwater, Kim, 12; 3, E. Morgan, Glen, 16; 4, D. Rees, Spot, 17; 5, D. Jenkins, Meg, 18. South Wales style, 1, J. Drinkwater, Jet, 10; 2, B. Evans, Meg, 17; 3, D. Jenkins, Jock, 18; = 4, G. Davies, Gwen, 19; I. B. Jones, Kelly, 19.

GOYTRE FARM (W. P. Lloyd Jones) Nursery, 1, D. Meek, Bill, 6; 2, R. Ellis, Jim, 7; 3, R. Ellis, Spike, 9; 4, D. Howells, Jill, 10; 5, R. Millichap, June, 11; 6, D. Millichap, Maisie, 18. Novice, 1, D. Howells, Rock, 8 OLF; 2, Cerys Millichap, Mai, 8; 3, M. Ellis, Rob, 11; 4, D. Howells, Jill, 12; 5, L. Bowden, Joe, 15; 6, D. Meek, Bill, 16.

CAREY Novice, 1, P. Hulburd, Tess; 2, C. Russell, Cap; 3, G. Morgan, Ben; 4, A. Hunter-Blair, Fynydd Skip; Nursery, 1, P. J. Thomas, Branshaw Peg; 2, L. Jones, Jill; 3, 3, G. Morgan, Mirk; 4, L. Owen, Jill. Newcomer, R. Morris, Dot.

NEWTON COURT FARM (Hywel Davies) Nursery class, 1, J. Bowen, Sia, 31; 2, J. Bowen, Abi, 37; 3, C. Darlington, Dolly, 42; 4, C. Soar, Zeta, 43; 5, T. Harries, Jess, 50; 6, C. Ridge, Faenor Fly, 51. Puppy class, 1, J. Bowen, Sia, 31; 2, J. Bowen, Abi, 37; 3, T. Harries (Boncath) Jess, 50; 4, C. Ridge, Faenor Fly, 51; 5, C. Soar, Ziggy, 54; 6, T. Morgan, Tess, 59.
Three Counties Team, 1, J. Bowen, Roy; 2, L. Harries, Preseli Fly; 3, A. Morgan, Preseli Lad; 4, S. Harden, Bob; 5, B. McConnell, Mel; 6, E. Hope, Kit; 7, C. Soar, Mali; 8, I. Harries, Cwmadog Bess; 9, C. Darlington, Dolly; 10, C. Ridge, Scott; 11, T. Morgan, Tess;  12, L. Bassett, Saffy.

PENDERI FARM (Gordon Martin) Nursery class, 1, A. Blackmore, Malta Tess, 12; 2, R. Lewis, Nan, 16; 3, N. Matthews, Mari, 29; 4, G. Jones, Jim, 30; 5, R. Lewis, Tan, 36; 6, L. Jones, Ray, 64. Novice class, 1, J. Garland, Jake, 14; 2, N. Matthews, Mari, 21; 3, R. Lewis, Kinloch Coe, 22; 4, L. Jones, Ray, 30; 5, S. Currie, Vie, 31; 6, R. Mumford, Jack, 32.

CAI LLOI (Alan Scadden) Nursery class, 1, R. Ellis, Spike, 7; 2, D. Howells, Jill. 13 OLF; 3, D. Meek, Bill. 13; 4, R. Millichap, June. 14; 5, D. Howells, Rock, 15; 6, D. Meek, Ree, 16. Novice class, 1, D. Howells, Jill, 4; 2, D. Meek, Ree, 12; 3, R. Ellis, Jim. 13 OLF; 4, D. Meek, Bill, 13; 5, L. Bowden, Joe, 16; 6, D. Howells, Rock, 17.

FFOSYFRAN (Medwyn Evans) Nursery class, 1, 1, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Ciaran, 5; 2, K. Broad, Kinloch Leith, 12; 3, N. Watkins, Ben, 13; 4, N. Watkins, Llangwm Jen, 14; 5, A. Sharpe, Sid, 16; 6, T. Mallon, Jazz, 17. Puppy class, 1, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Ciaran, 5; 2, K. Broad, Kinloch Leith, 12; 3, N. Watkins, Ben, 13; 4, N. Watkins, Llangwm Jen, 14; 5, A. Sharpe, Sid, 16; 6, M. Jones, Meg, 17.

Carmarthenshire Nursery 1:
LLANDDEUSANT (Judge, Malcolm Ellis) Nursery class, 1, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Ciaran, 13; 2, M. Jones (Maesybont) Meg,14; 3, N. Watkins (Llanddeusant) Llangwm Jen, 18; 4, T. Mallon (Glanamman) Jazz, 27; 5, S. Lewis (Llanelli) Pentwyncoch Bonnie, 28; 6, O. Bennett (Cilycwm) Mai, 29.

Puppy class, 1, A. Driscoll, Kinloch Ciaran, 13; 2, M. Jones, Meg, 14; 3, A. Driscoll, Aron, 30; 4, A. Sharpe (Llanpumsaint) Sid, 47 OLF; 5, N. Watkins, Ben, 47.

Team selection, 1, M. Jones, Jimmy, 11; 2, L. Williams (Llandeilo) Ned, 15; 3, N. Watkins, Llangwm Jen, 18; 4, K. Broad (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Levi, 19; 5, T. Mallon, Jazz, 27; 6, S. Lewis (Llanelli) Pentwyncoch Bonnie, 28 OLF; 7, H. Thomas (Dryslwyn) Rhosan Bel, 28; 8, O. Bennett, Mai, 29; 9, C. Hall (Llandeilo) Pentwyncoch Seren, 33; 10, E. Jones (Llangennech) Meg, 34; 11, A. Westover (Swansea Valley) Jack, 35; 12, A. Sharpe, Twm, 44 OLF. Reserve, M. Owen (Rhosyhafod) Sam, 44.

2016

All Wales Nursery Championship 2016

Judges, Bryn Davies & WP Lloyd Jones,
1, R. Millichap (Port Talbot) Dewi Max, 12;
2, M. Jones (Maesybont) Nan, 16;
3, N. Watkins (Llanddeusant) Groesfaen Fern (Fly) 18 OLF;
4, K. Evans (Libanus) Jim, 18 OLF;
5, A. Ll. Jones (Defaidty) Jan, 18;
6, B. Williams (Ysgeifiog) Elwy Lad, 22. 

Team Winners - South
Judges' sheets here

SWSDTA Nursery Championship, New Inn, St Florence, judges, E. Hope & M. Ellis,

1, K. Evans (Libanus) Jim, 10;
2, C Ridge (Narberth) Blue, 14;
3, D. Jenkins (Talybont) Bill, 18 OLF;
4, K. Evans (Libanus) Don, 18;
5, J. Bowen (Tenby) Tess, 19;
6, P. Tomkins (Llandrindod Wells) Lyn, 21;
7, M. Jones (Maesybont) Nan, 23;
8, R. Ellis (Nantymoel) Jim, 24;
9, N. Watkins (Groesfaen Fern (Fly)) 29;
10, S. Lewis (Llanelli) Jess, 32;
11, D. Millichap (Tonyrefail) Bill, 33;
12, S. Lewis (Llanelli) Gwen, 36;
13, R. Millichap (Port Talbot) Dewi Max, 37;
14, D. Rees (Pontrhydfendigaid) Meg, 38;
15, R. Games (Talgarth) Moss, 40 OLF.
Reserves:
L. Williams (Llandeilo) Ned, 40;
EL. Morgan (Aberystwyth) Craig, 41.

 

TY DRAW NELSON GLAMORGAN NURSERY (Judge, Colin Gordon) Nursery, 1, R. Ellis, Peg, 7; 2, R. Millichap, Max, 9; 3, Carly Millichap, Lexi, 10; 4, D. Millichap, Bill, 13 OLF; 5, G. Coombs, Lass, 13; 6, L. Bowden, Don, 19.Novice, 1, R. Millichap, Max, 14 OLF; 2, L. Bowden, Lad, 14; 3, L. Bowden, Don, 18; 4, Carly Millichap, Lexi, 22; 5, L. Howells, Floss, 28; 6, D. Howells, Gwen, 30.

DERRY LODGE CEREDIGION NURSERY (Kelvin Broad) National style, 1, J. Price, Sam, 12; 2, E. L. Morgan, Spot, 18; 3, A. Davies, Floss, 21; 4, Gwyn Davies, Bill, 22; 5, R. Davies, Spot, 30. South Wales style, 1, E. L. Morgan, Craig, 7 OLF; 2, J. Davies, Alf, 7; 3, J. Price, Sam, 12; 4, E. L. Morgan, Spot, 13; 5, D. Rees, Meg, 14

BROMSBERROW HEATH GLOS/GWENT NURSERY (Angie Blackmore) Nursery, 1, G. Jones, Craig, 25; 2, R. Mumford, Bryn yr Orsedd Jack, 26 OLF; 3, J. Garland, Sanduck Jake, 26; 4, S. Currie, Sawmill Floss, 30; 5, N. Matthews, Mari, 33; 6, D. Cooper, Lee, 59. Novice, 1, G. Jones, Craig, 27; 2, B. Morgan, Sawmill Gwen, 39; 3, N. Matthews, Mari, 40; 4, S. Currie, Vie, 44; 5, A. Cooper, Lass, 50; 6, A. Cooper, Roy, 54.

NEWBRIDGE ON WYE BRECONSHIRE NURSERY Nursery, 1, V. Davies, Fly, 7; 2, R. Games, Moss 12; 3, B. Howson, Grace, 14 OLF; 4, A. Games, Kim, 14; 5, R. Jones, Rex, 17; 6, Gary. Davies, Wen, 18. Novice, 1, K. Harley, Fly, 12; 2, Gary Davies Jim, 15; 3, B.  Howson, Val, 20; 4, Gethin Davies, Lad, 21. Beginners, 1, A. Jones, Polly,  17; 2, Glyn Davies , Holl, 19; 3, A. Harley, Skip, 41.

COLLEGE FARM CARMARTHENSHIRE NURSERY Nursery, 1, S. George, Gwen, 12; 2, M. Jones, Nan, 15; 3, T. Mallon, Lola, 20.5 OLF; 4, M. Hemmings, Penny, 20.5; 5, O. Bennett, Mai, 25; 6, N. Watkins, Fly, 26.

Puppy, 1, M. Jones, Nan, 15; 2, T. Mallon, Lola, 20.5; 3, M. Hemmings, Penny, 25 OLF; 4, O. Bennett, Mai, 25; 6, S. Lewis, Gwen, 49.

ELAN VALLEY RADNORSHIRE NURSERY (E Prothero) Nuresery.  1, P.Tomkins, Lynn, 5; 2, P. Tomkins, Roxridge Roy, 14;  3, K. Haker, Elsa, 24;  4, A. Price, Spot, 25 OLF; 5, M. Owen, Denwyn Annie,  25;  6, G. Powell, Mott, 28. Novice.  1, S. V-Pugh, Jill, 15;  2, K. Haker, Holly, 38;  3, J. Simmons, Conner, 49;  4, B. Lewis, Fan, 62. Beginner class, Dean Addison,  Jim, 27.

GLANGWENLAIS CARMARTHENSHIRE NURSERY, Nursery, 1, A. Sharpe, Stig, 9; 2, S. Lewis, Gwen, 11; 3, N. Watkins, Fly, 12; 4, N. Watkins, Queen, 12; 5, O. Bennett, Mai, 13; 6, M. Jones, Nan, 16. Puppy class, 1, S. Lewis, Gwen, 11; 2, O. Bennett, Mai, 11; 3, M. Jones, Nan, 16; 4, M. Hemmings, Penny, 24, 5, H. Thomas, Molly, 32, 6, S. Lewis, Jess, 36.

 HIGH HOUSE FARM GLOS/GWENT NURSERY (Judge, G. Martin) Nursery, 1, J. Garland, Sanduck Jake, 18; 2, G. Jones, Craig, 21; 3, A. Blackmore, Nip, 22; 4, A. Blackmore, Rosewood Ren, 24; 5, R. Mumford, Bryn yr Orsedd Jack, 25; 6, N. Matthews, Msrie, 26. Novice, 1, A. Blackmore, Spottie, 9; 2, A. Blackmore, Malta Cap, 13; 3, B. Morgan, Sawhill Gwen, 23; 4, G. Jones, Craig, 27; 5, D. Cooper, Lee, 34; 6, A. Cooper, Roy, 45.

CILMERY BRECONSHIRE NURSERY, Nursery, 1, K. Evans, Don, 12; 2, K. Evans, Jim, 19; 3, V.  Davies, Fly, 20; 4, I. Jones, Ben, 22 OLF; 5, W. Jones, Bill, 22; 6, W. Jones, Moss, 24. Novice,1, B. Howson, Val, 25; 2, Gary Davies, Jim, 31; 3, A.  Lloyd, Jimmy, 39; 4, A. Lloyd, Tom, 42. Beginner class, 1, A. Jones, Polly, 20; 2, Glyn Davies, Jess, 24; 3, Glyn Davies, Holly, 25.

PANTHOWELL CARMARTHENSHIRE NURSERY (Judge, Angie Driscoll) Nursery, 1, N. Watkins, Fly, 10; 2, M. Jones, Nan,11; 3, L. Williams, Ned, 15; 4, N. Watkins, Queen, 16; 5. S. George, Gwen, 20; 6, S. Lewis, Gwen, 26. Puppy class, 1, M. Jones, Nan, 11; 2, S. Lewis, Gwen, 26; 3, S. Lewis, Jess,  29 OLF;  4, O. Bennett, Mai, 29; 5, T. Mallon, Lola, 52;  6, M. Hemmings, Penny, 59.

 PENYGRAIG GLOS/GWENT (Jamie Garland) Nursery, 1, A. Blackmore, Rosewood Ren, 6; 2, R. Mumford, Bryn-yr-Orsedd Jack, 14; 3, A. Blackmore, Nip, 23; 4, G. Jones, Craig, 27; 5, L. Amos, Comedha Nesta, 28; 6, S. Currie, Sawmill Floss, 30. Novice, 1, A. Blackmore, Spot, 5; 2, L. Amos, Comedha Nesta, 12; 3, A. Blackmore, Rocky, 13; 4, S. Currie, Sawmill Floss, 15; 5, B. Morgan, Sawmill Gwen, 23; 6, G. Jones, Craig, 24.

 TREGUFF FARM GLAMORGAN NURSERY, Nursery, 1, R. Millichap, Max, 8; 2,  D. Howells, Rock,18; 3, R. Ellis, Jim, 20; 4, D. Howells, Gwen, 28; 5, Carly Millichap, Lexi, 33; 6, L. Bowden, Don, 36; Novice, 1, D. Howells, Gwen, 20; 2, H. Llewellyn, Taff, 27; 3, L. Bowden, Lad, 28; 4, L. Bowden, Don, 3;

5,  Cerys Millichap, Milly, 36.

 PENYBANC FARM CEREDIGION NURSERY (John George) National style,  

1, D. Jenkins, Bill, 12; 2, J. Price, Sam, 13; 3, D. Rees, Meg, 14;  4, Gwyn Davies,     Bill, 17; 5, M. Morgan, Queen, 31. South Wales style, 1, J. Davies, Sid, 10; 2, D. Jenkins, Bill, 26;  3, Gwyn Davies, Bill, 27; 4, A. Davies, Floss, 32; 5,  E. L. Morgan, Craig, 35;  6, D. Rees, Meg, 35.  

 TREMYNYDD FACH PEMBROKESHIRE NURSERY (Stan Harden)

 Nursery, 1, C. Ridge, Blue, 16; 2, I. Harries, Preseli Fly, 30; 3, J. Bowen, Tess, 39;4, A. Morgan, Spot, 41; 5, C. Darlington, Dolly, 46; 6, T. Harries, Meg, 50 OLF. Puppy class,1, C. Darlington, Dolly, 46; 2, C. Soar, Zeta, 55. Sweepstake, S. Harden, Bob.

 PENYBONT RADNORSHIRE NURSERY (Nigel Price) Nursery. 1, M. Owen, Denwyn Annie, 14;  2, P. Tomkins, Lynn, 15;  3, G. Powell, Tess, 18; 4, P Tomkins, Roy, 24; 5, K. Haker, Elsa, 37; 6, A. Price, Spot ,39. Novice, 1, B. Lewis, Fan, 20; 2. K. Haker, Holly, 23; 3, J. Simmons , Conner, 39. New handler, P. Watson Jones, Jose.

 GLADESTRY RADNORSHIRE NURSERY (Ken Powell) Nursery, 1, P. Tomkins, Lynne, 11; 2, M. Owen, Denwyn Annie, 12; 3, B. Pugh,  Roy, 13 OLF; 4, G. Powell, Mot, 13; 5, K. Haker, Fynydd Elsa, 14;  6, B. Lewis, Meg, 15. Novice, 1, S. Pugh, Jill, 5; 2, B. Lewis, Fan, 8; 3, K. Haker, Holly, 23; 4, J. Simmons, Conner, 34. Best beginner, 1, Philip Watson Jones, Josie; 2, P. Watson Jones, Mist.

 PONTRYDFENDIGAID THREE COUNTIES TRIAL (Aurwen Price)

1, N. Watkins (Llanddeusant) Tanhill Alex, 12; 2, D. Jenkins (Talybont) Moss, 13;3, E. L. Morgan (Aberystwyth) Jaff, 14; 4, L. Evans (Bronant) Zac, 16;  5, C. Ridge (Narberth) Blue, 17; 6, J. Bowen (Tenby) Ned, 18. Young Handler, 1, D. Jenkins (Talybont) Bill; 2, L. Williams (Llandeilo) Ned; 3, T. Morgan (Mwnt) Cwmadog Bess. Three Counties Team result, 1, Ceredigion, 213; 2, Pembrokeshire, 289; 3, Carmarthenshire, 296.

 PERTHYDUON BRECONSHIRE NURSERY Nursery, 1, K. Evans, Jim, 12; , 2, R. Games, Moss, 17; 3, K. Evans, Don, 20; 4, D. Evans, K. Tess, 21; 5, B. Howson, Grace, 23; 6, I. Jones, Ben, 24. Novice, 1, A. Lloyd, Jimmy, 15; 2, W. Jones, Spark, 33; 3, B. Howson, Val, 34; 4, D. Jones, Jock, 37.
Beginner, Aneurin Harley, Skip, 39.

 DINAS DINLLE NORTH WALES NURSERY FINAL (Bryn Davies & Rhion Owen) 1, A. Jones, Jan, 11; 2, G. Jones Black (Sweep) 13; 3, M.McNaught, Sam, 16; 4, I. Thomas, Gari, 19 OLF; 5, A. Jarman, Pennant Cap, 19; 6, G. Ruggeri, Sweep, 21 OLF, 7, K.Schwarze, Brenig Wisp, 21; 8, J. Lightfoot, Nan, 22 OLF; 9, K.Scharze, Brenig Dot, 22 OLF; 10, J. Jones, Brenig Lad, 22; 11, G. Ll. Jones, Bob, 23 OLF; 12, J. Whiteley, Whisp, 23; 13, B. Willaims, Elwy Lad, 29; 14, V. Hughes, Glan y Gors Glen, 30; 15, P. Williams, Meg, 37 OLF. Reserves, H. Francis, Meg, 37, K. Davies, Sian, 40.

CWMBRYN BRECONSHIRE Nursery, 1, W. Jones, Moss, 7; 2, K. Evans, Don, 8; 3, R. Games, Moss, 10 OLF; 4, B. Howson, Grace, 10; 5, K. Evans, Jim, 18 OLF; 6, L. Jenkins, Neuadd Lloyd Lad, 18. Novice, 1, W. Jones, Spark, 14; 2, Gethin Davies, Lad, 17; 3, Gary Davies, Jim, 18; 4, K. Harley, Fly, 19. Beginner class, I. Rees, Ted, 43.

CWMPENNANT NURSERY HEAT 7, 1, J. Lightfoot, Nan, 23;  2, J. Whiteley, Whisp, 24; 3, J. Roberts, Nel, 27; 4, A. Ll. Jones, Jan, 27 OLF; 5, K. Dyszy, Mag, 31; 6, V. Hughes, Glen, 33; 7, P. Roberts, Roy, 44.

DOLGELLAU NURSERY HEAT 8, 1, J. Whiteley, Wisp, 10 OLF; 2, A. Ll. Jones, Jan,10; 3, K. Dyzsy, Roy, 15; 4. K. Schwarze, Brenig Wisp, 16 OLF; 5. E. L. Morgan, Spot, 16; 6, A. Jarman, Cap, 24.

HENDRE OWEN FARM GLAMORGAN  (Judge Gareth Davies) Nursery, 1, R. Ellis, Jim. 6.5; 2, R. Ellis, Peg,13; 3, Carly Millichap, Lexi, 14; 4, D. Howells, Gwen, 14.5; 5, D. Howells, Rock, 19; 6, R. Millchap,  Max, 21. Novice, 1, R. Millichap, Max, 4; 2, L. Bowden, Don, 13; 3, L. Howells, Floss, 17 OLF; 4, D. Howells, Gwen. 17;  5, Carly Millichap,  Lexi. 19.5; 6, L. Bowden, Lad, 26.

HUNDRED HOUSE RADNORSHIRE (Ven Davies) Nursery,1, G. Powell, Tess, 14; 2, G. Powell, Mott, 22; 3, K. Haker, Fynydd Elsa, 24; 4, B. Pugh, Roy, 27; 5, M. Owen, Denwyn Annie, 28; 6, P. Tompkins, Roy, 29. Novice, 1, S. Pugh, Jill, 22; 2, K. Haker, Holly, 23; 3, B. Lewis, Fan, 25; 4, J. Simmons, Conner, 33.

 PENYCOED CARMARTHENSHIRE (Sue Murray) Nursery, 1, N. Watkins, Queen, 13; 2, S. Lewis, Jess, 21, OLF; 3, M. Jones, Nan, 21; 4, T. Mallon, Jazz, 22, OLF; 5, M. Hemmings, Penny, 22; 6, H. Thomas, Bel, 22. Puppy class, 1, S. Lewis, Jess, 21 OLF; 2, M. Jones, Nan, 21; 3, M. Hemmings, Penny, 22; 4, S. Lewis, Gwen, 23; 5, O. Bennett, Mai, 36; 6, T. Mallon, Lola, 43.

  TYNDDERWEN CEREDIGION (Lloyd Jones) Nursery, national style, 1, A. Davies, Floss, 13; 2, D. Jenkins, Bill, 14; 3, Gwyn Davies, Bill, 18; 4, J. Price, Sam, 21; 5, I. Morgan, Jenny, 24.

South Wales style, 1, Gareth Davies, Bet, 8; 2, J. Price, Sam, 9;  3, Gwyn Davies,     Bill, 12.5;  4, D. Jenkins, Bill, 18; 5, A. Davies, Floss, 21.

PENYGRAIG GLOS/GWENT NURSERY (B. Morgan) Nursery, 1, A. Blackmore, Nip, 18; 2, A. Blackmore, Rosewood Ren, 19; 3, S. Currie, Floss, 32; 4, J. Garland, Sanduck Jake, 38; 5, G. Jones, Craig, 40; 6, R. Mumford, jack, 45. Novice, 1, A. Blackmore, Rockie, 16; 2, A. Blackmore, Malta Cap, 18; 3, A. Blackmore, Spotty, 22; 4, R. Lewis, Highcliff Penny, 23; 5, N. Matthews, Bob, 28; 6, N. Matthews, Marie, 29.

 ST FLORENCE PEMBS NURSERY (Eifion Hope) Nursery, 1, J. Bowen, Tess, 27; 2, C. Ridge, Blue, 28; 3, I. Harries, Preseli Fly, 31; 4, T. Harries (Boncath) Meg, 38; 5, A. Morgan, Spot, 47; 6, C. Soar, Mali, 52. Sweepstake, 1, C. Ridge, Scott.

GILFACH Y FRAN CEREDIGION (Judge, Alison Sharpe) National Nursery
1, E. L. Morgan, Craig, 8; 2, A. Davies, Floss, 13; 3, D, Jenkins, Bill, 14; 4, D. Rees, Meg, 23; 5, J. Price, Sam, 26. South Wales style, 1, J. Price, Sam, 2; 2, E. L. Morgan, Craig, 10; 3, G. Davies, Bill, 17; 4, D. Jenkins, Bill, 24; 5, B. Evans, Nan, 27.

 GOYTRE FARM GLAMORGAN (Christine Hall) Nursery, 1, D. Millichap, Bill, 17; 2, D. Howells, Gwen, 19; 3, R. Millichap, Max, 22; 4, Cerys Millichap, Milly, 28; 5, R. Ellis, Jim, 31; 6, G. Coombs, Lass, 44. Novice, 1, R. Ellis, Peg, 13; 2, R. Ellis, Jim, 18; 3, R. Millichap, Max, 19; 4, Carly Millichap, Lexi, 22; 5, G. Coombs, Lass, 25 OLF, 6, D. Howells, Gwen, 25. 

 CASTLEFIELD GLOS/GWENT (Tony Griffith) Nursery, 1, S. Currie, Sawmill Floss, 28 OLF; 2, A. Blackmore, Rosewood Ren, 28; 3, A. Blackmore, Nip, 29; 4, J. Garland, Sanduck Jake, 34; 5, G. Jones, Craig, 35; 6, M. Jones, Sherriff, 36. Novice, 1, A. Blackmore, Spot, 14; 2, A. Blackmore, Rocky, 18; 3, B. Morgan, Sawmill Gwen, 20 OLF; 4, J. Garland, Sanduck Jake, 20; 5, A. Blackmore, Cap, 25; 6, G. Jones, Craig, 28.

 CILYCWM CARMS Nursery, 1, S. Lewis, Gwen, 23; 2, S. Lewis, Jess, 26; 3, M. Hemmings, Penny, 31 OLF; 4, N. Watkins, Queen, 31; 5, L. Williams, Ned, 36; 6, M. Jones, Nan, 38. Puppy class, 1, S. Lewis, Gwen, 23; 2, S. Lewis, Jess, 26; 3, M. Hemmings, Penny, 31 OLF; 4, M. Jones, Nan, 38 OLF; 5, T. Mallon, Lola, 38; 6, H. Thomas, Mollie, 40.

PENCLYN FARM BRECON Nursery, 1, K. Evans, Jim, 13; 2, D. Evans, Kemi Tess,  16; 3, V. Davies, Fly, 17; 4, D. Evans, Zac, 21 OLF; 5, W. Jones, Moss, 21; 6, K. Evans, Don, 23. Novice, 1, G. Davies, Jim, 21; 2, Wendy Jones, Spark, 24; 3, A. Lloyd, Jimmy, 48; 4, A. Lloyd, Tom, 58. Beginner class, 1, G. Davies, Holly, 29. 2, I. Rees, Ted, 49.

  PENECEFN PEMBS PEMBS (Llion Harris) Nursery,  1, J. Bowen, Tess, 28; 2, T. Harries, Meg, 38; 3, I. Harries, Preseli Fly, 39; 4, C. Soar, Mali, 40; 5, A. Morgan, Spot, 41. Sweepstake,1, S. Harden, Bob.

 RHIWGARN GLAMORGAN (Kevin Evans) Nursery, 1, R. Ellis, Jim, 14; 2, D. Millichap, Bill, 16; 3, Cerys Millichap, Milly, 17; 4, R. Millichap, Max, 18;

5, D. Howells, Gwen, 19; 6, R. Ellis, Peg, 20. Novice, 1, R. Ellis, Peg, 9; 2, D. Howells, Rock, 14; 3, D. Howells, Gwen,17; 4, D. Millichap, Bill, 24; 5, G. Coombs, Lass, 28; 6, J. Watkins, Nell, 29.


HUNDRED HOUSE, RADNORSHIRE (Judge, V. Davies)Nursery, 1, G. Powell (Gladesrty) Tess, 14; 2, G. Powell, Mott, 22; 3, K. Haker (Llandrindod Wells) Elsa, 24; 4, B. Pugh (Nantmel)  Roy, 27; 5, M. Owen, Annie, 28; 6, P. Tompkins (Llandrindod Wells) Roy, 29. Novice, 1, S. Pugh (Nantmel) Jill, 22; 2, K. Haker, Holly,  23; 3, B. Lewis (Llandrindod Wells)  Fan, 25; 4, J. Simmons (Boughrood) Conner, 33.

PENBWLCH CEREDIGION NURSERY (E. Lloyd) National, 1, E. L. Morgan (Aberystwyth) Craig, 18; 2, D. Jenkins (Talybont), Bill, 20; 3, D. Rees, Meg, 29; 4, B. Evans (Bronant) Nan, 33; 5, J. Price, Sam, 34. South Wales style, 1, E. L. Morgan, Craig, 9; 2, E. L. Morgan, Spot, 12; 3, D. Rees, Meg, 17; 4, A. Davies, Floss, 18; 5, J. Davies (Lampeter) Alf, 19.

FFOS Y FRAN CARMARTHENSHIRE (K. Broad) Puppy class, 1, S. Lewis (Llanelli) Gwen, 20; 2, S. Lewis, Jess, 20; 3, M. Jones (Maesybont) Nan, 32; 4, O. Bennett (Cilycwm) Mai, 34; 5, M. Hemmings (Llanfynydd) Penny, 35; 6, T. Mallon (Glanamman) Lola, 39. Nursery class, 1, L. Williams (Llandeilo) Ned, 12; 2, H. Thomas (Llandeilo) Bel, 20 OLF; 3, S. Lewis, Gwen, 20; 4, S. Lewis, Jess, 20; 5, C. Hall (Llandeilo) Pentwyncoch Cai, 28; 6, M. Jones, Nan, 32.

CASTLEFIELD GLOS/GWENT Nursery (Judge R. Lewis) 1, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Ren, 21; 2, G. Jones (Argoed) Craig, 43; 3, S. Currie (Tredegar) Floss, 44 OLF; 4, A. Blackmore, Nip, 44; 5, J. Garland (Cwmbran) Sanduck Jake, 45; 6, R. Mumford (Tredegar) Jack, 48. Novice, 1, A. Blackmore, Spottie, 26; 2, J. Garland, Sanduck Jake, 29; 3, A. Blackmore, Rocky, 32; 4, N. Matthews (Tredegar) Marie 34; 5, N. Matthews, Bob, 36; 6, A. Blackmore, Cash, 39.  

EGLWYSWEN PEMBROKESHIRE NURSERY (J. Walters)
1, J. Bowen (Tenby) Tess, 24; 2, C. Ridge (Narberth) Blue, 36 OLF;  3. I, Harries (Crymych) Preseli Fly, 36; 4, C. Soar (Marteltwy) Mali, 44; 5, T. Harries, Meg, 50.

COEDPERTHI CEREDIGION NURSERY (Judge, J. Davies, Talgarreg)
National style, 1, J. Price, Sam, 12; 2, D. Jenkins (Talybont) Bill, 13; 3, E. L. Morgan (Aberystwyth) Craig, 19; 4, D. Rees, Meg, 23;  5, I. Griffiths  (Tregaron) Candy, 38. South Wales style, 1, R. Davies (Lampeter) Nell, 4; 2, J. Price, Sam, 15; 3, J. Davies (Lampeter) Sid, 17; 4, J. Davies, Alf, 21; 5, Gwyn Davies, Bill, 22; 5, D. Rees, Meg, 22. Young handler, 1, D. Jenkins, 2, E. Hope.

LLANGAN GLAMORGAN (Judge, Lyn Jones, Fforch) Nursery, 1, R. Millichap (Port Talbot) Max, 19 2, D. Millichap (Tonyrefail) Bill, 21; 3, L. Howells (Port Talbot) Floss, 22; 4, L. Bowden (Caerffili) Don, 23; 5, R. Ellis (Nantymoel) Peg, 30; 6, G. Coombs (Pontypridd) Lass, 31. Novice, 1, R. Millichap, Max, 13;  2, D. Howells, Gwen 21; 3, L. Bowden, Don, 26; 4, L. Howells, Glen, 27; 5, D. Howells, Rock, 31; 6, D. Millichap, Bill, 33.

MANOBIER NEWTON PEMBROKESHIRE (H. Davies) Nursery, 1, J. Bowen (Tenby) Tess, 12; 2, A. Morgan (Mwnt) Spot, 37; 3, C. Ridge (Narberth) Blue, 39; 4, T. Harries (Crymych) Meg, 48; 5, C. Soar (Marteltwy) Mali, 56. Three Counties team, 1, S. Harden, Cass (Capt);2, C. Ridge, Scott; 3, J. Bowen, Tess; 4, A. Morgan, Preseli Lad; 5, T. Morgan, Cwmadog Bess;6, S. Lewis, Karven Jake; 7, I. Harries, Groesfaen Jet; 8, A. Daybell, Spud; 9, J. Bowen, Ned; 10, S. Harden, Bob; 11, A. Morgan, Spot; 12, C. Ridge, Blue.

PENDERI FARM GLOS/GWENT Nursery (Gordon Martin)
1, J. Garland (Cwmbran) Sanduck Jake, 15; 2, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Nip, 17; 3, R. Mumford (Tredegar) Jack, 22; 4, R. Foote (Nantyglo) Glen, 28; 5, G. Jones, Craig, 29; 6, R. Lewis (Lisvane) Telf Jude, 33. Novice (Peter Best) 1, B. Morgan, Gwen, 15; 2, G. Jones, Craig, 22; 3, J. Garland, Sanduck Jake, 25; 4, A. Cooper, Lexi, 31; 5, N. Matthews (Tredegar) Bob, 40; 5, A. Blackmore, Spottie, 43.

REDBROOK NORTH WALES NURSERY HEAT 6, 1, K. Schwarze (Prion) Dot, 7.5; 2, A. Jarman (Llangwyryfron) Cap, 11.5; 3,  J. M. Jones, Lad, 13; 4, P. Williams (Treuddyn) Meg, 13.5; 5, J. Lightfoot (Llandegla) Nan, 15; 6, P. Williams, Scott, 18.

TY NEWYDD CARMARTHENSHIRE (Rona Davies) Puppy Class, 1, M. Hemmings (Llanfynnydd) Penny, 16; 2, S. Lewis (Llanelli) Jess, 30; 3, O. Bennett (Cil y Cwm) Mai, 33; 4, T. Mallon, Lola, 50. Nursery, 1, A. Sharpe (Llanpumsaint) Stig, 15; 2, M, Hemmings, Penny, 16; 3, L. Williams (Llandeilo) Ned, 23; 4, H. Thomas, Bell, 24; 5, S. Lewis, Jess 30, 6, A. Westover (Swansea Valley) Jack, 30.Three Counties team,  1 N. Watkins, Jody (Captain) 11; 2 M. Hemmings, Penny, 16 OLF;  3. K. Broad (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Levi, 16; 4, H. Thomas, Llew, 19; 5,  L. Williams, Ned, 23; 6, S. George (Llangennech) Mai, 27; 7, A. Westover, Jack, 30; 8, O. Bennett, Pero, 30; 9, C. Hall (Llandeilo) Pentwyncoch Seren, 34; 10, J. Howells (Tynewydd) Nell, 43; 11, N. Watkins, Alex, 15; 12, H. Thomas, Bell, 24 Res: O. Bennett, Mai 27.

2015

ALL WALES NURSERY CHAMPIONSHIP, hosted by North Wales at Bryncrug, Tywyn (Judges, JR. Griffith, North Wales & C. Gordon, South Wales) 
1, Kevin Evans, Spot, South, 7;
2, Kevin Evans, Preseli Ci, South, 9 OLF;
3, Arwel Owen , Caleb, North, 9;
4, Gwenllian Pyrs, Eryri Nan, North, 11;
5, Angie Driscoll , Kinloch Pippi, South, 12;
6, Idris Thomas, Non, North, 14.

 All Wales Team Shield, 1, South Wales, 298; 2, North Wales, 377.

South Wales Nursery Final
Congratulations to Kevin Evans and Spot, SWSDTA Nursery Champions 2015

SWSDTA NURSERY CHAMPIONSHIP
1, BRECON, KEVIN EVANS, SPOT
2, GLAMORGAN, ROBERT ELLIS, SPOT
3, CARMS, NIGEL WATKINS, IRWELL NICK
4, CEREDIGION, IB JONES, TANHILL LADDIE
5, CARMS, GERALD LEWIS, KNOCKMAA GARY
6, PEMBS, JOHN BOWEN, ROY
7, GLOS/GWENT, ANGIE BLACKMORE, ROCKY
8, RADNOR, PAUL TOMKINS, BETHAN
9, CARMS, ANGIE DRISCOLL , KINLOCH PIPPI
10, BRECON, KEVIN EVANS, PRESELI CI
11, GLAMORGAN, JOHN WHEATON, PARKSFARM KIM
12, CEREDIGION, IB JONES, TANHILL LIZ
13, BRECON, SOPHIE HOLT, KINLOCH RIO
14, GLOS/GWENT, B MORGAN, SAWMILL GWEN
15, CARMS, ANGIE DRISCOLL , KINLOCH MAZI

RES 1, BRECON, VENN DAVIES, JESS
RES 2, GLAMORGAN, DAI HOWELLS, NIP

Congratulations to Carmarthenshire - Winning Team 2015
Team:
1, Carms
2, Brecon
3, Glamorgan
4, Ceredigion
5, Glos/Gwent
6, Pembrokeshire
7, Radnor

 

SHROPSHIRE AND HEREFORDSHIRE SDT, Albrighton,  National Nursery,  1, V. Morris (Clun) Nap; 2, P. Thomas (Longnor) Groesfaen Fran; 3, C. Russell (Carey) Cash; 4, L. Owen (Obley) Tess; 5, A. Hunter Blair (Ross-On-Wye) Fynydd Skip.

Novice National, 1, J. Grocott (Shrewsbury) Millie; 2, G Morgan (Ludlow) Ben 2; 3, P. Thomas (Longnor) Myllin Meg; 4, C. Russell (Carey) Tara; 5, J. Bowers (Clunbury) Taddymoor Scott; 6, C. House (Albrighton) Harriot Jip.

RADNOR NURSERY SDT, Elan Valley (Judge, P. Pugh, Rhayader) National Nursery,  1, S. Lewis (Elan Valley) Pete, 17; 2, A. Price (Llandrindod Wells) Kinloch Kai, 19; 3, G. Powell (Gladestry) Moss, 20; 4, P.Tomkins (Llandrindod Wells) Bethan, 21; 5, A. Price (Llandrindod Wells) Spotty, 23; 6, B. Pugh (Nantmel) Rock, 27.

Novice National, 1, G. Powell (Gladestry) Jim, 14; 2, B. Lewis (Penybont) Nan, 18; 3, B. Lewis (Penybont) Fan, 30; 4, R. Fahimi (Rhayader) Lad, 35; 5, D. Bayliss (Penybont) Fly, 47; 6, S. Vedeniapine (Nantmel) Jill, 48.

RADNOR NURSERY SDT, Griffin Lloyd (Judge, P. Thomas, Longnor) National Nursery, 1, B. Pugh (Nantmel) Glen, 7; 2, B. Pugh (Nantmel) Rock, 10; 3, K. Haker (Llandrindod Wells) Holly, 12; 4, A. Price (Llandrindod Wells) Kinloch Kai, 15; 5, A. Price (Llandrindod Wells) Spotty, 28; 6, P.Tomkins (Llandrindod Wells) Bethan, 30.

Novice National, 1, B. Lewis (Penybont) Fan, 18; 2, K. Powell (Kington) Jess, 26; 3, D. Bayliss (Penybont) Fly, 30; 4, S. V-Pugh (Nantmel) Jill, 32; 5, G. Powell (Gladestry) Jim, 46; 6, B. Lewis (Penybont) Nan, 55.

RADNOR NURSERY SDT, Elan Valley (Judge, P. Pugh, Rhayader) National Nursery,  1, S. Lewis (Elan Valley) Pete, 17; 2, A. Price (Llandrindod Wells) Kinloch Kai, 19; 3, G. Powell (Gladestry) Moss, 20; 4, P.Tomkins (Llandrindod Wells) Bethan, 21; 5, A. Price (Llandrindod Wells) Spotty, 23; 6, B. Pugh (Nantmel) Rock, 27.

 Novice National, 1, G. Powell (Gladestry) Jim, 14; 2, B. Lewis (Penybont) Nan, 18; 3, B. Lewis (Penybont) Fan, 30; 4, R. Fahimi (Rhayader) Lad, 35; 5, D. Bayliss (Penybont) Fly, 47; 6, S. Vedeniapine (Nantmel) Jill, 48.

PEMBROKESHIRE NURSERY SDT, Tremynydd Fach, St Davids (Judge, E. Hope, St Davids) Puppy, 1, C. Ridge (Narberth) Blue, 22; 2, S. Lewis (Welsh Hook) Nell, 23; 3, B. Mc Connell (Narberth) Roy, 30.

National Nursery, 1, J. Bowen (Tenby) Roy, 8; 2, L. Harries (Crymych) Preseli Fly, 14; 3, C. Ridge (Narberth) Blue, 22; 4, S. Lewis (Welsh Hook) Nell, 23; 5, B. Mc Connell (Narberth) Roy, 30; 6, A. Daybell (St Davids) Murray, 32.

Novice National, 1, C. Ridge (Narberth) Faenor Kate, 21; 2, L. Bassett (Lawrenny) Saffy, 33.

BRECONSHIRE NURSERY SDT
Penclyn Farm, Libanus (Judge, R. Ellis, Nantymoel) National Nursery, 1, K. Evans (Libanus) Spot, 5; 2, K. Evans (Libanus) Preseli Ci, 6; 3, V. Davies (Garth) Jess, 14; 4, Y. Abrey (Brecon) Malta Jess, 21; 5, S. Holt (Libanus) Kinloch Rio, 23; 6, G. Davies (Llangammarch Wells) Jim, 24.

Novice National, 1, R. Games (Talgarth) Tess, 22; 2, G. Davies (Llangammarch Wells) Bet, 32; 3, K. Harley (Glasbury on Wye) Fly, 33; 4, D. Jones (Garth) Jock, 39.

CARMARTHEN NURSERY SDT, Glangwenlais, Cilycwm, Puppy, 1, N. Watkins (Llanddeusant) Nick, 6; 2, M. Jones (Maesybont) Becca, 7; 3, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Mazi, 10; 4, O. Bennett (Cilycwm) Dot, 11; 5, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Pippi, 12; 6, N. Watkins (Llanddeusant) Scott, 15.

National Nursery, 1, N. Watkins (Llanddeusant) Nick, 6; 2, M. Jones (Maesybont) Becca, 7; 3, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Mazi, 10; 4, O. Bennett (Cilycwm) Dot, 11; 5, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Pippi, 12; 6, M. Hall (Llandeilo) Clint, 15.

GLOS & GWENT SDT, Abergavenny (Judge, M. Capes, Lydney) National Nursery, 1, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Rocky, 11 OLF; 2, P. Thomas (Pontypool) June, 11; 3, R. Montgomery (Bristol) Hemp, 15; 4, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Nip, 16 OLF; 5, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Flash, 16; 6, B. Morgan (Abergavenny) Gwen, 22.

Novice National, 1, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Omega Cap, 11; 2, R. Lewis, (Lisvane) Trudy, 21; 3, P. Thomas (Pontypool) June, 22 OLF; 4, B. Morgan (Abergavenny) Gwen, 22; 5, J. Garland (Cwmbran) Cap, 33; 6, G. Jones (Blackwood) Craig, 34.

RADNOR NURSERY SDT
, Gladestry, National Nursery, 1, A. Price (Llandrindod Wells) Spotty, 7 2, B. Pugh (Nantmel) Glen, 9; 3, P.Tomkins (Llandrindod Wells) Bethan, 11; 4, K. Haker (Llandrindod Wells) Holly, 12 OLF; 5, G. Powell (Gladestry) Moss, 12; 6, B. Pugh (Nantmel) Rock, 13.

Novice National, 1, B. Lewis (Penybont) Fan, 10; 2, S. Vedeniapine (Nantmel) Jill, 16; 3, K. Powell (Kington) Jess, 27; 4, B. Lewis (Penybont) Nan, 28; 5, D. Bayliss (Penybont) Mai, 43; 6, G. Powell (Gladestry) Cass, 31.

CEREDIGION NURSERY SDT, Penbanc (Judge, W. Davies) National Nursey, 1, IB. Jones (Capel Bangor) Tanhill Laddie, 13; 2, A. Davies (Llangeitho) Yan, 14; 3, D. Jarman (Llangwyryfon) Roy, 16; 4, R. Davies (Lampeter) Nell, 28; 5, EL. Morgan (Aberystwyth) Nell, 41.

South Wales Nursery, 1, IB. Jones (Capel Bangor) Tanhill Laddie, 10; 2, J.Davies (Lampeter) Faenor Vic, 15; 3, B. Griffiths, Fan, 18; 4, R. Davies (Lampeter) Nell, 29; 5, I. Evans (Ystrad Meurig) Nan, 30. Young Handler, E. Hope, Trefynor Floss.

PEMBROKESHIRE NURSERY SDT, New Inn, St Florence (Judge, S. Harden, Pembroke) Puppy, 1, B. Mc Connell (Narberth) Roy, 12.

 National Nursery, 1, B. Mc Connell (Narberth) Roy, 12; 2, J. Bowen (Tenby) Roy, 17; 3, L. Harries (Crymych) Preseli Fly, 34; 4, A. Daybell (St Davids) Murray, 43; 5, S. Lewis (Welsh Hook) Nell, 54.

 BRECONSHIRE NURSERY SDT, Newbridge on Wye (Judge, E. Protheroe, Llanafan Fawr) National Nursery, 1, K. Evans (Libanus) Preseli Ci, 5; 2, S. Holt (Libanus) Knockmaa Tess, 10; 3, V. Davies (Garth) Jess, 17; 4, K. Evans (Libanus) Spot, 18; 5, W. Jones (Erwood) Spark, 28; 6, G. Davies(Llangammarch Wells) Jim, 30.

 Novice National,  1, K. Harley (Glasbury on Wye) Fly, 20; 2, R. Jones (Llanafan Fawr) Roy, 31; 3, W. Jones (Newbridge on Wye) Rick, 35; 4, L. Jenkins (Ystradgynlais) Flo, 43.

 CARMARTHEN NURSERY SDT, Panthowell, Llanddeusant, National Nursery & Puppy, 1, M. Jones (Maesybont) Becca, 8; 2, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Mazi, 11; 3, G. Lewis (Gwynfe) Knockmaa Gary, 16; 4, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Pippi, 21; 5, M. Hall (Llandeilo) Pip, 27; 6, N. Watkins (Llanddeusant) Nick, 32.

 GLOS & GWENT SDT, Highhouse Farm, Raglan (Judge, P. Thomas) National Nursery , 1, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Lad, 6 OLF; 2, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Rocky, 6; 3, B. Morgan (Abergavenny) Gwen, 10 OLF; 4, L. Amos (Cheltenham) Fleet, 10; 5, A. Blackmore (Ledbury Mirk, 10; 6, A. Blackmore (Ledbury Nip, 12.

 Novice National, 1, J. Garland (Cwmbran) Cap, 8; 2, M. Capes (Lydney) Lyn, 12.5; 3, R. Lewis (Lisvane) Trudy, 27; 4, P. Best (Nantyglo) Gwen, 29; 5, B. Morgan (Abergavenny) Gwen, 29.5; 6, R. Lewi, (Lisvane) Nip, 36.

 GLAMORGAN NURSERY SDT, Port Talbot, National Nursery, 1, D. Howells (Port Talbot) Nip, 12; 2, R. Millichap (Port Talbot) Del, 15; 3, R. Ellis (Nantymoel) Spot, 17; 4, C. Millichap (Port Talbot) Jay, 25; 5, J. Wheaton (Port Talbot) Parksfarm Kim, 27; 6, G. Coombs (Pontypridd) Kent, 44.

 Novice National, (Judge, J. Wheaton, Port Talbot) 1, C. Gordon (Gower) Glen, 18; 2, R. Ellis (Nantymoel) Spot, 21;

3, R. Millichap (Port Talbot) Del, 23; 4, J. Wheaton (Port Talbot) Parksfarm Kim, 35 OLF; 5, C. Millichap (Port Talbot) Jay, 35; 6, G. Coombs (Pontypridd) Kent, 38.

 RADNOR NURSERY SDT, Caerneuadd, Pantydwr, National Nursery, 1, K. Haker (Llandrindod Wells) Holly, 20; 2, B. Pugh (Nantmel) Rock, 21; 3, P.Tomkins (Llandrindod Wells) Bethan, 26; 4, A. Price (Llandrindod Wells) Spotty, 28; 5, G. Powell (Gladestry) Moss, 29; 6, S. Lewis (Elan Valley) Pete, 33.

 Novice National,  1, S. Vedeniapine (Nantmel) Jill, 28 OLF; 2, K. Powell  (Kington) Jess, 28; 3, J. Simmons (Brecon) Conner, 37; 4, B. Lewis (Penybont) Nan, 44; 5, G. Owen (Penybont) ??, 52.

 CEREDIGION  NURSERY SDT, Gilfachyfran, Abermeurig (Judge, J. Drinkwater) National Nursey, 1, IB. Jones (Capel Bangor) Tanhill Liz, 12; 2, E. Lloyd (Llanrhystud) Fly, 13; = 3, D. Jarman (Llangwyryfon) Tess, 14; = 3, D. Jarman (Llangwyryfon) Roy, 14; 5, R. Davies (Lampeter) Nell, 21.

 South Wales Nursery, 1, IB. Jones (Capel Bangor) Tanhill Laddie, 14; 2, IB. Jones (Capel Bangor) Tanhill Liz, 17; 3, M. Morgan (Tregaron) Josie, 35; = 4, J.Davies (Lampeter) Faenor Vic, 38 OLF; = 4, D. Jarman (Llangwyryfon) Roy, 38.

 THREE COUNTIES SDT, hosted by Carmarthenshire, Rhosmaen (Judge, B. Pugh, Nantmel) National Style, 1, J. Bowen (Tenby) Roy, 5; 2, L. Harries (Crymych) Groesfaen Jet, 7; 3, M. Jones (Maesybont) Jimmy, 9 OLF; 4, G. Lewis (Gwynfe) Knockmaa Gary, 9; 5, S. Harden (Pembroke) Bob, 10; 6, H. Thomas (Dryslwyn) Bell, 14.

 Young Handler, 1, Dewi Jenkins; 2, Teifion Morgan; 3, William Jones.

 Team, 1, Pembrokeshire, 195; 2, Ceredigion, 255; 3, Carmarthenshire, 286½.

CARMARTHEN NURSERY SDT, Ty Newydd, Cynwyl Elfed (Judge, R. Davies, Lampeter) Puppy, 1, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Mazi, 6; 2, O. Bennett (Cilycwm) Dot, 11; 3, N. Watkins (Llanddeusant) Nick, 13; 4, G. Lewis (Gwynfe) Knockmaa Gary, 19; 5, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Pippi, 22; 6, C. Jones (Gorlas) Fly, 33.

National Nursery, 1, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Mazi, 6; 2, O. Bennett (Cilycwm) Dot, 11; 3, N. Watkins (Llanddeusant) Nick, 13; 4, H. Thomas (Dryslwyn) Llew, 14; 5, G. Lewis (Gwynfe) Knockmaa Gary, 19; 6, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Pippi, 22.

PEMBROKESHIRE NURSERY SDT, Pencefen, Mwnt (Judge, B. Evans, Bronant) Puppy, 1, B. Mc Connell (Narberth) Roy, 34; 2, C. Ridge (Narberth) Blue, 44.

National Nursery, 1, J. Bowen (Tenby) Roy, 25; 2, B. Mc Connell (Narberth) Roy, 34; 3, L. Harries (Crymych) Preseli Fly, 37; 4, C. Ridge (Narberth) Blue, 44; 5, T. Harries (Blaenffos) Nell, 59. Novice, 1, L. Bassett (Lawrenny) Saffy, 54.

CEREDIGION NURSERY SDT, Tynddraenen, Llanrhystud (Judge, WP. Lloyd Jones, Lampeter) National Nursery, 1, J. Davies (Lampeter) Roy, 6; 2, IB. Jones (Capel Bangor) Tanhill Liz, 7; 3, R. Davies (Lampeter) Nell, 8; 4, IB. Jones (Capel Bangor) Tanhill Laddie, 8½; 5, A. Davies (Llangeitho) Yan, 9.

South Wales Nursery, 1, D. Jarman (Llangwyryfon) Tess, 9; 2, A. Davies (Llangeitho) Yan, 11; = 3, R. Davies (Lampeter) Nell, 13; = 3, IB. Jones (Capel Bangor) Tanhill Liz, 13; 5, I. Evans (Ystrad Meurig) Nan, 18.

BRECONSHIRE NURSERY SDT
, Cwmbryn , Beulah, National Nursery, 1, K. Evans (Libanus) Preseli Ci, 5; 2, K. Evans (Libanus) Spot, 9; 3, L. Jenkins (Ystradgynlais) Meg, 14; 4, S. Holt (Libanus) Knockmaa Tess, 15 OLF; 5, K. Harley (Glasbury on Wye) Billy, 15; 6, J. Chamberlain (Builth Wells) Highgate Nell, 18 OLF.

Novice, 1, K. Harley (Glasbury on Wye) Fly, 7; 2, R. Jones (Llanafan Fawr) Roy, 8; 3, L. Jenkins (Ystradgynlais) Flo, 11; 4, W. Jones (Newbridge on Wye) Lass, 17.

GLOS & GWENT NURSERY SDT, Penderi Farm, Blackwood (Judge, G. Jones, Blackwood) National Nursery, 1, L. Amos (Cheltenham) Moxy, 13 OLF; 2, B. Morgan (Abergavenny) Gwen, 13; 3, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Rocky, 16; 4, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Lad, 19 OLF; 5, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Nip, 19; 6, S. Currie (Tredegar) Vie, 33. Novice National, 1, P. Thomas (Pontypool) June, 12 OLF; 2, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Omega Cap, 12; 3, M. Capes (Lydney) Lyn, 21; 4, P. Best (Nantyglo) Bee, 27; 5, B. Morgan (Abergavenny) Gwen, 30; 6, P. Best (Nantyglo) Gwen, 32.

CARMARTHEN NURSERY SDT, Ffosyfran, Llanllawddog, SA32 7JG, Puppy 1, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Pippi, 6; 2, N. Watkins (Llanddeusant) Nick, 8; 3, G. Lewis (Gwynfe) Knockmaa Gary, 9; 4, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Mazi, 16; 5, S. Lewis (Llanelli) Lil, 32 OLF; 6, M. Jones (Maesybont) Becca, 32.

National Nursery, 1, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Pippi, 6; 2, N. Watkins (Llanddeusant) Nick, 8; 3, G. Lewis (Gwynfe) Knockmaa Gary, 9; 4, H. Thomas (Dryslwyn) Bel, 15; 5, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Mazi, 16; 6, S. Lewis (Llanelli) Lil, 32 OLF.

SHROPSHIRE AND HEREFORDSHIRE NURSERY/NOVICE, AMENDED, Carey, Nursery, 1, V. Morris (Clun)Nap; 2, A. Bennett (Asterton) Taddymoor Cap; A. Hunter Blair (Ross-On-Wye) Fynydd Skip; 3, C. Russell (Carey) Cash; 4, L. Owen (Obley) Tess; 5, J. Smith (Hereford) Bet. Novice, 1, L. Jones (Minsterley) Sian; 2, L. Jones (Minsterley) Tess; 3, P. Thomas (Longnor) Myllin Meg; 4, C. Russell (Carey) Tara; 5, J. Grocott (Shrewsbury) Millie; 6, G. Morgan (Ludlow) Ben.

CEREDIGION NURSERY SDT, Penbwlch, (Judge, Llyr Evans) National Nursery, 1, B. Griffiths (Aberystwyth) Fan, 10; 2, IB. Jones (Capel Bangor) Tanhill Laddie, 12; 3, IB. Jones (Capel Bangor) Tanhill Liz, 14; 4, A. Evans (Beulah) Sweep, 20; 5, E. Lloyd (Llanrhystud) Fly, 21.

South Wales Nursery 1, R. Davies (Lampeter) Nell, 7; 2, D. Jarman (Llangwyryrfon) Roy, 11; 3, IB. Jones (Capel Bangor) Tanhill Liz, 15; 4, A. Evans (Beulah) Sweep, 26; 5, B. Griffiths (Aberystwyth) Fan 31.

Ceredigion Three Counties Team, 1, Irwel Evans, Bob, 9; 2, IB. Jones, Tanhill Laddie, 12; 3, Jane Drinkwater, Sky, 12½; 4, Llyr Evans, Zac, 14½ OLF; 5, Gareth Davies, Lad, 14½; 6, EL. Morgan, Glyn, 15; 7, Jeff Evans, Spot, 23; 8, Emyr Lloyd, Fly, 23½ OLF; 9, Dewi Jenkins, Moss, 23; 10, Elin Hope, Mist 26½; 11, Gwyn Davies, Bob, 27½; 12, Rona Davies, Nell, 31 OLF; Res 1, Sian Jones, Mist, 31; Res 2, WP. Lloyd Jones, Maid, 31½.

RADNOR NURSERY SDT, Craig-yr-Onon, Hundred House (Judge, Gwyn Davies) National Nursery, 1, P.Tomkins (Llandrindod Wells) Bethan, 13; 2, G. Powell (Gladestry) Cas, 16; 3, G. Powell (Gladestry) Moss, 17; 4, B. Pugh (Nantmel) Glen, 20; 5, S. Lewis (Elan Valley) Pete, 30; 6, K. Haker (Llandrindod Wells) Holly, 33. Novice National, 1, B. Lewis (Penybont) Nan, 23; 2, J. Simmons (Brecon) Conner, 27; 3, K. Powell (Kington) Jess, 36; 4, D. Baylis, Fly, 39.

PEMBROKESHIRE NURSERY SDT, Upper North Hill Fm, Treffgarne (Judge, S. Lewis, Welsh Hook) Puppy, 1, B. Mc Connell (Narberth) Roy, 30; 2, C. Ridge (Narberth) Blue, 46. National Nursery, 1, L. Harries (Crymych) Preseli Fly, 28; 2, B. Mc Connell (Narberth) Roy, 30; 3, C. Ridge (Narberth) Blue, 46; 4, J. Bowen (Tenby) Roy, 59.

Carmarthen Nursery SDT, Ian Fowler, College Farm, Five Rds, Llanelli.
Nursery: 1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Mazi 14; 2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Pippi 16 OLF, 3. Meirion Owen and Sian 16, 4. Nigel Watkins and Nick 17, 5. Gerald Lewis and Knockmaa Gary 18, 6. Sheila Lewis and Lil 19

PUPPY: 1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Mazi 14; 2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Pippi 16 OLF, 3. Nigel Watkins and Nick 17, 4. Gerald Lewis and Knockmaa Gary 18, 5. Sheila Lewis and Lil 19, 6. Mike Hall and Pip 20

GLAMORGAN NURSERY SDT, Glyn Evans, Llangan (Judge, Lynne Jones)
Nursery, 1, D. Howells (Port Talbot) Nip, 14; 2, G. Coombs (Pontypridd) Kent, 20; 3, R. Millichap (Port Talbot) Del, 22; 4, J. Wheaton (Port Talbot) Kim, 27; 5. D. Meek (Maesteg) Wren, 32; 6, C. Millichap (Port Talbot) Jay, 38.

Novice National, 1, D. Howells (Port Talbot) Nip, 18; 2, D. Meek (Maesteg) Wren, 19; 3, D. Connick (Morriston ) Rick, 34; 4, C. Millichap (Port Talbot) Jay, 34; 5, A. Jenkins, Ben, 37; 6, G. Coombs (Pontypridd) Kent, 39;

CARMARTHEN NURSERY SDT and TEAM SELECTION, G. Lewis, Llangadog,
Puppy, 1, G. Lewis (Gwynfe) Gary, 11; 2, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Mazi, 19; 3, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Pippi, 21; 4, M. Hemmings (Llanfynydd) Lark, 27; 5, M. Jones (Maesybont) Becca, 30; 6, O. Bennett (Cilycwm) Dot, 31 OLF.

Nursery, 1, G. Lewis (Gwynfe) Gary, 11; 2, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Mazi, 19; 3, A. Driscoll (Llanllawddog) Kinloch Pippi, 21; 4, M. Hemmings (Llanfynydd) Lark, 27; 5, M. Hall (Llandeilo) Clint, 28, 6, M. Jones (Maesybont) Becca, 30.

Carmarthen Three Counties Team 1, Gerald Lewis, Gary, 11 OLF (Captain); 2, Nigel Watkins, Nan, 11; 3, Meirion Jones, Jimmy, 13; 4, Christine Hall, Seren, 23; 5, Mike Hemmings, Lark, 27; 6, Mike Hall, Clint, 28; 7, Sheila Lewis, Fly, 30; 8, Owen Bennett, Dot, 31; 9, Kelvin Broad, Kinloch Levi, 33; 10, Calvin Jones, Fly, 34; 11, Heddwyn Thomas, Llew, 36; 12, Michelle Thomas, Gwen, 39 OLF. Reserve: Meirion Owen, Sian, 39.

GLOS & GWENT SDT, R. Lewis, Lisvane, (Judge, Rob Lewis) Nursery, 1, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Rocky, 18; 2, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Nip, 20 OLF; 3, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Mirk, 20; 4, P. Thomas (Pontypool) June, 25; 5, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Lad, 26; 6, R. Mumford (Tredegar) Jack, 30. Novice National, 1, A. Blackmore (Ledbury) Omega Cap, 17; 2, P. Best (Nantyglo) Bea, 34 OLF; 3, J. Garland (Cwmbran) Cap, 34; 4, M. Capes (Lydney) Lyn, 38; 5, P. Thomas (Pontypool) June, 46; 6, N. Matthews (Tredegar) Rosewood Bob, 47.

 

2014

All Wales Nursery Final
Nursery Champion: Kevin Evans and Moss -5
Reserve Champion: Kevin Evans and Tanhill Glen -8
3. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Cade -11 1/2 OLF
4. Colin Gordon and Glen -11 1/2
5. Meirion Jones and Jimmy -12
6. Robert Ellis and Sawmill Chip -12 1/2

Team
1. South Wales 198 1/2
2. North Wales 449 1/2

South Wales Nursery Final

Nursery Champion: Nigel Watkins and Kinloch Amy -18
Reserve Nursery Champion: Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Cade -19
3. Kevin Evans and Tanhill Glen -21
4. Sophie Holt and Meg -22
5. Angie Blackmore and Omega Cap -23
6. Colin Gordon and Glen -25
7. Kevin Evans and Moss -26 OLF
8. Robert Ellis and Sawmill Chip -26
9. Meirion Jones and Jimmy -27
10. John Bowen and Ned -28
11. Kevin Broad and Kinloch Kai -31OLF
12. David Evans and Scott -31
13. Jane Drinkwater and Sweep -40
14. Graham Powell and Baxter -41
15. Colin Gordon and Maid -42
Reserve: Irwel Evans and Gwnnws Joe -43

Team Competition
1. Carmarthenshire 95
2. Brecon 100
3. Glamorgan 144
4. Glos/Gwent 169
5. Pembrokeshire 182
6. Ceredigion 228
7. Radnorshire 294


Full results can be found HERE

Carmarthenshire Nursery November 29, 2014
NURSERY
1) Meirion Jones Jimmy 12
2) Nigel Watkins Kinloch Amy 15
3) Meirion Owen Sam 18
4) Heddwyn Thonas Bel 29
5) Heddwyn Thomas Llew 31
6) Meirion Owen Sian 38

PUPPY
1) Meirion Jones Jimmy 12
2) Nigel Watkins Kinloch Amy 15
3) Meirion Owen Sian 38
4) Mike Hemmings Jill 41
5) Kelvin Broad Kinloch Kai 53


Carmarthen Nursery Team to compete in the final 6/12/14:-
1) Meirion Jones Jimmy (Captain)
2) Nigel Watkins Kinloch Amy
3) Gerald Lewis Spot
4) Angie Driscoll Kinloch Cade
5) Kelvin Broad Kinloch Kai

Reserve- Mike Hemmings Jill

Powys Nursery Final
Judge  Gwynfor  Thomas
Novice
1. Yvonne Abrey  Glan-y-Gorse Mona 12pts
2. Steve Lewis   Moss  15pts
3. Beryl Lewis   Nan  23pts
4. Venn Davies  Meg   23pts OLF the same so went to the drives

Nursery
1. Kevin Evans  Moss 7pts
2. Mierion Williams  Pepsi  8pts
3. David Evans Scot  11 pts
4. Graham Powell  Max   16pts
5. Gareth Ruggeri  Nell  17pts
6. Kevin Evans  Glen   17pts OLF

1st Place Brecon   168pts
2nd Radnershire   234pts
3rd Montgomery   291pts

Pembrokeshire November 23, 2014
Nursery Scores
1st, John Bowen, Ned, 18
2nd, Anna Lou Daybell, Skype, 25 OLF
3rd, Stan Harden, Cass, 25
4th, Arthur Morgan, Preseli Lad, 35
5th, Claire Ridge, Meg, 36
6th, John Bowen, Roy, 48

Puppy Scores
1st, Claire Ridge, Meg, 36
2nd, John Bowen, Roy, 48

 

Carmarthenshire Nursery November 22, 2014
1. Meirion Jones and Jimmy 7
2. Nigel Watkins and Kinloch Amy 17
3. Meirion Owen and Sam 21
4. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Cade 22...
5. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Kai 23
6. Stuart George and Mai 24OLF

Puppy Class
1. Meirion Jones and Jimmy 7
2. Nigel Watkins and Kinloch Amy 17
3. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Kai 23
4. Gerald Lewis and Spot 24
5. Mike Hall and Jill 30
6. Mike Hemmings and Jill 41

Carmarthenshire Nursery - November 16 2014
1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Cade -7
2. Meirion Jones and Jimmy -15
3. Nigel Watkins and Kinloch Amy -16
4. Meirion Owen and Sam -25
5. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Kai -29
6. Heddwyn Thomas and Llew -31

Puppy Class
1. Meirion Jones and Jimmy -15
2. Nigel Watkins and Kinloch Amy -16
3. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Kai -29
4. Meirion Owen and Sian -33
5. Christine Hall and Dot -50
6. Gerald Lewis and Spot -52

Breconshire Nursery - November 16, 2014
1st Kevin Evans and Glen 7
2nd Kevin Evans and moss15
3rd David Evans and jen 19...
4th A.games and prince 23
5th sophie holt and meg 27
6th Wendy Jones and lass 38

Carmarthenshire Nursery Nov 9, 2014
1. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Kai -9
2. Nigel Watkins and Kinloch Amy -10
3. Meirion Jones and Jimmy -14
4. Michelle Thomas and Gwen -17
5. Heddwyn Thomas and Bel -18 OLF
6. Gerald Lewis and Spot -18

Puppy
1. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Kai -9
2. Nigel Watkins and Kinloch Amy -10
3. Meirion Jones and Jimmy -14
4. Gerald Lewis and Spot -18
5. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Coe -28
6. Mike Hemmings and Jill -33

Pembrokeshire Sun 9th November 2014

Nursery Scores
1st, Arthur Morgan, Preseli Lad, 29
2nd, John Bowen, Ned, 33
3rd, John Bowen, Roy, 34
4th, Claire Ridge, Meg, 39
5th, Stan Harden, Cass, 40
6th, Lisa Bassett, Saffy, 49

Puppy Scores
1st, John Bowen, Roy, 34
2nd, Claire Ridge, Meg, 39

Ceredigion Nursery - November 8, 2014
National
1. B. Evans and Jess -10
2= J. Drinkwater and Sweep -11
= . A. Davies and Jan -11
4. I. Evans and Joe -15
5. G. Davies and Nell -19
6. IB Jones and Bill -20

South Wales

1. J. Drinkwater and Sweep -5
2. B. Evans and Jess -6
3= IB Jones and Bill -8
4=I. Evans and Joe -8
5. J Davies and Storm -17
6.
D. Jenkins and Nell -18

Carmarthenshire Nursery November 1, 2014
1. Meirion Jones and Jimmy 5
2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Cade 6 OLF
3. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Coe 6
4. Nigel Watkins and Kinloch Amy 8
5. Heddwyn Thomas and Llew 9 (Dryslwyn)
6. Heddwyn Thomas and Bel 11

PUPPY
1. Meirion Jones and Jimmy 5
2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Coe 6
3. Nigel Watkins and Kinloch Amy 8
4. Meirion Owen and Sian 11
5. Mike Hemmings and Jill 33
6. Stuart George and Gwen 42


Pembrokeshire Nursery : Sat 1st Nov 2014

Host: John Bowen
Venue: New Inn

Nursery Scores
1st, John Bowen, Ned, 30
2nd, Stan Harden, Cass, 32
3rd, Arthur Morgan, Preseli Lad, 37
4th, Anna Lou Daybell, Skype, 45
5th, Claire Ridge, Meg, 52
6th, Lisa Bassett, Saffy, 68

Puppy Scores
1st, Claire, Ridge, Meg, 52

Breconshire November 1, 2014

1st Kevin Evans and Glen 4
2nd Wendy Jones and Lass 7
3rd Ross Games and Tess 11
4th David Evans and Gem 21
5th David Evans and Scott 22
6th Venn Davies and Jess 23OLF



Carmarthenshire Nursery - October 25th
1. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Kai -12
2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Cade -13
3. John Howell and Nell -17
4. Meirion Owen and Sam -18
5. Meirion Owen and Sian -19
6. Meirion Jones and Jimmy -20

Puppy Class
1. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Kai -12
2. Meirion Owen and Sian -19
3. Meirion Jones and Jimmy -20
4. Gerald Lewis and Spot -33
5. Nigel Watkins and Kinloch Amy -34
6. Mike Hemmings and Jill -38

Pembrokeshire Nursery : Sat 25th October 2014
Host: Arthur Morgan
Venue: Mwnt

Nursery Scores
1st, John , Bowen, Ned, 22
2nd, Arthur, Morgan, Preseli Lad, 25
3rd, Lisa, Bassett, Saffy, 37
4th, Claire, Ridge, Meg, 48
5th, Stan , Harden, Cass, 51
6th, Anna Lou, Daybell, Cockburn Mat, 53
Puppy Scores
1st, Claire, Ridge, Meg, 48
2nd, Stan , Harden, Cass, 51
3rd, Anna Lou, Daybell, Cockburn Mat, 53

Carmarthenshire Nursery: October 19, 2014

NURSERY
1) Owen Bennett Nell 9
2) Meirion Owen Sam 11
3) Angie Driscoll Kinloch Cade 12
4) Mike Hemmings Jill 14
5) Meirion Jones Jimmy 15
6) Heddwyn Thomas Bel 22

PUPPY
1) Mike Hemmings Jill 14
2) Meirion Jones Jimmy 15
3) Angie Driscoll Kinloch Kai 24
4) Gerald Lewis Spot 25
5) Kelvin Broad Kinloch Coe 28
6) Gerald Lewis Rhys 31

 

Pembrokeshire Nursery : Sat 11th October 2014
Host: Ian Harries
Venue: Penygroes

Nursery Scores
1st, John Bowen, Ned, 25
2nd, Stan Harden, Cass, 29
3rd, Lisa Bassett, Saffy, 40
4th, Claire Ridge, Meg, 55
5th, Arthur Morgan, Preseli Lad, 56
6th, Anna Lou Daybell, Skype, 59

Puppy Scores
1st, John Bowen, Ned, 25
2nd, Stan Harden, Cass, 29
3rd, Claire Ridge, Meg, 55
4th, Anna Lou Daybell, Cockburn Mat, 67
5th, John Bowen, Roy, 73

Carmarthenshire Nursery: October 11, 2014

NURSERY
1) Meirion Jones Jimmy 11.5
2) Gerald Lewis Spot 12
3) Heddwyn Thomas Bel 21
4) Ann Westover Joe 27
5) Heddwyn Thomas Llew 29(OLF)
6) Meirion Owen Sam 29

PUPPY
1) Meirion Jones Jimmy 11.5
2) Gerald Lewis Spot 12
3) Calvin Jones Taff 39
4) Mike Hemmings Jill 47.5
5) Stuart George Gwen 48
6) Meirion Owen Sian 55


Carmarthenshire Nursery: October 5, 2014

NURSERY
1) Owen Bennett  Nell  12
2) Kelvin Broad  Kinloch Cade  14
3) Gerald Lewis  Spot  16
4) Meirion Jones  Jimmy  23
5) Gerald Lewis  Rhys  25
6) Calvin Jones  Taff  29

PUPPY
1) Gerald Lewis  Spot  16
2) Meirion Jones  Jimmy  23
3) Gerald Lewis  Rhys  25
4) Calvin Jones Taff 29
5) Mike Hemmings  Jill 41
6) Christine Hall Dot  43

 

Pembrokeshire Nursery : Sat 27th Sept 2014

Host: Stan Harden
Venue: Manorbier Newton 

Nursery Scores
1st, John Bowen, Ned, 17
2nd, Arthur Morgan, Preseli Lad, 28
3rd, Anna Lou Daybell, Skype, 35
4th, Stan Harden, Cass, 41
5th, Claire Ridge, Meg, 49

Puppy Scores
1st, John Bowen, Ned, 17
2nd, Stan Harden, Cass, 41
3rd, Claire Ridge, Meg, 49

 

Gladestry Nursery Charity Trial Sat 20th Sept 2014

 AM Judge: Gerald Lewis

1.       Angie Blackmore, Glanygros Cap 11
2.       Lyn Howells, Kate 12
3.       Angie Driscoll, Kinloch Cade 13
4.       Vic Morris, Ben 14
5.       Angie Blackmore, Omega Cap 15
6.       Stan Harden, Cass 16

PM Judge: Gerald Lewis

1.       Malcolm Ellis, Jill 11
2.       Charlie Edgley (Ludlow), Nell 15
3.       Graham Powell, Max 16
4.       Stan Harden, Cass 17
5.       Lyn Howells, Kate 18
6.       David Howells, Nip 21

 

Results for the 2013 Nursery Season.

Welsh Nursery Final Official Results

1. Gwynfor Owen Ben 8
2. Kevin Evans Bet 9
3. Huw Francis Cap 10
4. Angie Driscoll Kinloch Chloe 10
5. Kelvin Broad Kinloch Mia 11

6. Aled Owen Linburn Roy 12

Team: North Wales

South Wales Nursery Final Official Results

1st L HOWELLS ZAC 8
2nd M JONES NIP 16
3rd K EVANS JIM 22 OLF
4th D HOWELLS BEN 22
5th C GORDON MAID 24
6th J HUDD LINK 25OLF
7th ANGIE DRISCOLL KINLOCH CHLOE 25
8th K EVANS BET 26
9th J BOWEN MEG 28
10th A BLACKMORE ROY 29 OLF
11th G POWELL JOE 29
12th D EVANS SKYE 30 OLF
13th H LEWIS NEL 30
14th E HOPE SPOT 32
15th P THOMAS MEG 35
1st RES KELVIN BROAD KINLOCH MIA 36
2nd RES D EVANS DON 39


TEAM RESULT
1ST GLAMORGAN 99
2ND BRECON 117
3RD CARMARTHENSHIRE 128
4TH GLOS/GWENT 147
5TH PEMBROKESHIRE 170
6TH CEREDIGION 180
7TH RADNORSHIRE 194


Carmarthenshire Nursery Trial 10 - November 30, 2013


1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Chloe -16
2. Will James and Sam - 18
3 Meirion Jones and Nip -23
4. Meirion Jones and Garry -31
5. Patrick Dobbs and Peg -31
6. Owen Bennett and Nell -33

Puppy:
1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Chloe -16
2. Will James and Sam - 18
3. Meirion Jones and Nip -23
4. Meirion Jones and Garry -31
5. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Mia -36
6. Alison Sharpe and Stig -55

Carmarthenshire Team for the Final
Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Chloe
Meirion Jones and Nip
Meirion Owen and Sam
Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Mia
Meirion Jones and Gary
Res: Will James and Sam

Pembrokeshire Nursery Sat 30th November

Host: Eifion Hope
Venue: Trefelly, St Davids, ,
Nursery Scores
1st, Eifion Hope, Straid Spot, 5
2nd, Eifion Hope, Tweed, 8
3rd, Llion Harries, Preseli Del, 20
4th, Richard Lewis, North Hill Tess, 22
5th, John Bowen, Jet, 25
6th, John Bowen, Meg, 42

Puppy Scores
1st, Eifion Hope, Tweed, 8
2nd, Llion Harries, Preseli Del, 20
3rd, Claire Ridge, Faenor Skye, 43
4th, Lisa Bassett, Saffy, 53
5th, Chales Bowen Perkins, Slim, 53

Novice Scores
1st, Chris Soar, Teyha, 38
2nd, Chris Soar, Mist, 86

 

Ceredigion Nursery

Tynwern  30.11.13
Judge John Jones

National Nursery
1st I.B.jones Katy 15
2nd E.morgan Nap 20
3rd M.Morgan Twig 32
4th R.Davies Cass 33
5th D.jones Spot 39

South Wales Nursery
!st R.Davies Cass 13
2nd I.B.Jones Katy 15olf
3rd I B. Jones Cree 15
4th E.Morgan Nap 17
 5th H.Lewis Nel 27

Team for the Final

Captain I.B.Jones Katy
              M.Morgan Twig 
              E.Morgan Nap
              R.Davies Cass
               B.Griffiths Del
Reserve H.Lewis Nel

Derry Lodge 23/11/13
Judge Bert Evans

National Nursery
1st I.B.Jones Katy 12
2nd R.Davies Cass 14
3rd M. Morgan Twig 16
4th B.Griffiths Del 19
5th E.Morgan Nap 24T

South Wales Nursery
1st I.B.Jones Katy 6
2nd E.Morgan Nap 9
3rd R.Davies Cass 10
4th J.Davies Jaff 19
5th I.B.Jones Cree 20.

Pembrokeshire Nursery
Date: Sat 23rd November
Host: Anna Lou Daybell
Venue: Tremynydd Fach, St Davids

Nursery Scores
1st, John Bowen, Jet, 12
2nd, John Bowen, Meg, 16
3rd, Llion Harries, Preseli Del, 26
4th, Eifion Hope, Tweed, 27
5th, Eifion Hope, Straid Spot, 29
6th, Claire Ridge, Faenor Skye, 30

Puppy Scores
1st, Llion Harries, Preseli Del, 26
2nd, Eifion Hope, Tweed, 27
3rd, Claire Ridge, Faenor Skye, 30
4th, Lisa Bassett, Saffy, 50
5th, Anna Lou Daybell, Skype, 57

Novice Scores
1st, Chris, Soar, Teyha, 30

Carmarthenshire Nursery Trial 9 - November 23, 2013

1. Meirion Jones and Nip -14
2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Chloe -22
3 Michelle Thomas and Gwen -27
4. Will James and Sam - 30
5. Meirion Owen and Sam -33
6. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Mia -34

Puppy:

1. Meirion Jones and Nip -14
2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Chloe -22
3. Will James and Sam - 30
4. Meirion Owen and Sam -33
5. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Mia -34
6. Merion Jones and Garry -38

Carmarthenshire Nursery Trial 8 - November 18, 2013

1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Chloe -10
2. Meirion Owen and Sam -11
3 Meirion Jones and Gary -29
4. H. Thomas and Llew -30
5. Meirion Jones and Nip -31 (OLF)
6. Anne Westover and Joe -31

Puppy:
1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Chloe -10
2. Meirion Owen and Sam -11
3 Meirion Jones and Gary -29
4. Meirion Jones and Nip -31 (OLF)
5. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Mia -32

Carmarthen Nursery Trial 6 - November 9th 2013

Nursery Class
1. Meirion Jones and Nip-14
2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Chloe -22
3. Michelle Thomas -27
4. Will James Sam -30
5. Meirion Owen and Sam -33
6. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Mia -34

Puppy Class
1. Meirion Jones and Nip-14
2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Chloe -22
3. Will James Sam -30
4. Meirion Owen and Sam -33
5. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Mia -34
6. Meirion Jones and Gary -36

Radnorshire Nursery

Gladestry 9/11/13
1.Aurwen Price / Kate -6 OLF
2.Graham Powell / Joe -6
3.Paul Tomkins / Dash -9
4.Paul Tomkins / Jack -11
5.Brian Pugh / Dot -12
6.Beryl Lewis / Doc -14

Novice class
1.Aurwen Price / Buzz -7
2.Steve Lewis /Fan -11
3.Beryl Lewis / Nan -25
4.Ken Powell / Mac -35


3/11/13

1.Paul Tomkins / Bryn Dau Dash -8p.
2.Graham Powell / Joe -9p.
3.John Davies / Craig -16p.
4.Brian Pugh / Bruce -22p.
5.Steve Lewis / Mic -25p
6.Beryl Lewis / Doc -28p.
7.Aurwen Price / Kate -29p.
8.Karin Haker / Sam -34p.
9.Phillip Pugh / Roy -46p.

Novice class
1.Aurwen Price / Buzz -20p.
2.Beryl Lewis / Nan -34p.
3.Steve Lewis / Fan -37p.
4.Phillip Pugh / Pete -49p.
5.Dough Bayliss / Fly -64p.

28/10/13

1.Paul Tomkins / Bryn Dau Dash -14p.
2.Aurwen Price / Kate -17p.
3.Beryl Lewis / Doc -20p.
4.Brian Pugh / Bruce -23p.
5.Steve Lewis / Mic -27p.
6.Graham Powell / Joe -27p.
7.John Davies / Craig -30p.
8.Brian Pugh / Dot -37p.
9.Sofia Pugh / Bob -38p.
10.Paul Tomkins / Jack -51p.

Novice class
1.Steve Lewis / Fan -18p.
2.Beryl Lewis / Nan -19p.
3.John Davies / Davey -27p.
4.Dough Baylis / Fly -47p.
5.Ken Powell / Mac -48p.
6.Rupert Owen / Jess 61p.

Breconshire Nursery

Venue: Penclyn
Judge: Sheila Lewis
1st Kevin Evans and Bet -3
2nd David Evans and Don -9
3rd Kevin Evans and Jim -12
4th David Evans and Skye -14
5th Ian Jones and Toby -17
6th Wendy Jones and Lass -21T

Saturday 2nd November
Venue: Llandefallte
Judge: Nigel Price
1st Wendy Jones and lass -8
2nd Kevin Evans and Jim -9
3rd David Evans and Don -18OLF
4th Ian Jones and Toby -18
5th Yvonne Abrey and Jess -33
6th Rhys Jones and Roy -43

Saturday 26th October
Venue: Cwmbryn
Judge: Gwyn Jones
1st David Evans and Don -10
2nd Kevin Evans and Bet -20
3rd David Evans and Skye -22
4th Kevin Evans and Jim -23
5th Yvonne Abrey and Jess -26
6th Wendy Jones and Lass -27

Pembrokeshire Nursery
Date: Sat 9th November
Host: Stan Harden
Venue: Market Gate, Cresselly

Nursery Scores
1st, Eifion Hope, Straid Spot, 14
2nd, Llion Harries, Preseli Del, 15
3rd, John Bowen, Jet, 23
4th, Richard Lewis, Tess, 25
5th, John Bowen, Meg, 25
6th, Claire Ridge, Faenor Skye, 31

Puppy Scores
1st, Llion Harries, Preseli Del, 15
2nd, Claire Ridge, Faenor Skye, 31
3rd, Anna Lou Daybell, Smotyn, 39
4th, Anna Lou Daybell, Skype, 50

Novice Scores
1st, Chris Soar, Teyha, 41

Ceredigion Nursery
Gilfach y Fran  9/11/13

Judge Emyr Lloyd

National Nursery
1st E.Morgan Nap 7
2nd I.B.Jones Katy 8
3rd I.B.jones Cap 16
4th J.Davies Black 30 
5th M.Morgan Twig 31

South Wales Nursery
1st I.B.Jones Katy 7
2nd R.Davies Cass 11
3rd H.Lewis Nell 12
4th I.B.Jones Cap 14
5th G.Davies Llangeitho Jimmy 15

Carmarthen Nursery Trial 7 - November 10th 2013
1. Meirion Jones and Nip - 7
2. H. Thomas, Llew, - 9
3. Will James and Sam - 11 (OLF)
4. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Chloe -11
5. Owen Bennett and Nell -15
6. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Mia -15.5

Puppy Class
1. Meirion Jones and Nip - 7
2. Will James and Sam - 11 (OLF)
3. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Chloe -11
4. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Mia -15.5
5. Meirion Owen and Sam -16
6. Meirion Jones and Gary -26

Carmarthen Nursery Trial 6 - November 9th 2013
1. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Mia -13
2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Chloe -15 (OLF)
3. Meirion Jones and Nip -15
4. Meirion Jones and Gary -29
5. John Howell and Nell -32
6. Cyril Page and Gyp -36

Puppy Class
1. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Mia -13
2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Chloe -15 (OLF)
3. Meirion Jones and Nip -15
4. Meirion Jones and Gary -29
5. Cyril Page and Gyp -36
6. Meirion Owen and Sam -36

 

Ceredigion Nursery
November 2, 2013
Host: Penbanc
Judge: John George

!. Martha Morgan and Twig -21
2. E. Morgan and Nap -25
3. IB Jones and Cap -26
4. IB Jones and Katy -28
5. Rona Davies and Cass -31

South Wales
1. Rona Davies and Cass -21
2. IB Jones and Katy -26
3. Jon Davies and Black -30
4. Martha Morgan and Twig -35
5= IB Jones and Cap -36
5= E. Morgan and Nap -36

Ceredigion Nursery
October 26, 2013
Host: Penbwlch
Judge: Irwell Evans

!. Martha Morgan and Twig -10
2. IB Jones and Cap -12
3. B. Griffithsel -13 OLF
4. IB Jones and Katy -13
5. Rona Davies and Cass -20

South Wales
1. IB Jones and Katy -4
2. Martha Morgan and Twig -6
3. Jon Davies and Black -18
4. IB Jones and Cap -22
5. E Morgan, Nap -23

Pembrokeshire Nursery
St. Florence Trial, Sat 27th October
Host: Juhn Bowen

Nursery Scores
1st, John Bowen, Jet, -19
2nd, John Bowen, Meg, -23
3rd, Llion Harries, Preseli Del, -26
4th, Eifion Hope, Straid Spot, -38 OLF
5th, Arthur Morgan, Preseli Lad -38
6th, Claire Ridge, Faenor Skye, -43

Puppy Scores
1st, Llion Harries, Preseli Del, -25
2nd, Eifion Hope, Straid Spot, -38 OLF
3rd, Arthur Morgan, Preseli Lad -38
4th, Claire Ridge, Faenor Skye, -43
5th, Lisa Bassett, Saffy -63
6th, Anna Lou Daybell, Smotyn, -67

Pembrokeshire Nursery
Mwnt Trial, Sat 26th October
Host: Arthur Morgan

Nursery Scores
1st, Richard Lewis, Tess, -17
2nd, Eifion Hope, Straid Spot, -19
3rd, Eifion Hope, Tweed, -20
4th, Llion Harries, Preseli Del, -25
5th, John Bowen, Meg, -29
6th, Claire Ridge, Faenor Skye, -33

Puppy Scores
1st, Eifion Hope, Tweed, -20
2nd, Llion Harries, Preseli Del, -25
3rd, Claire Ridge, Faenor Skye, -33
4th, Brian McConnell, Mel -45 OLF
5th, Anna Lou Daybell, Skype, -45
6th, Anna Lou Daybell, Smotyn, -48

Novice Scores
1st, Chris Soar, Teyha, -39

Carmarthenshire Nursery
October 26, 2013
Host: Meirion Owen
Judge: Mike Hall
Nursery
1. M. Owen, Sam, -11 pts
2. M. Jones, Nip, -17pts
3. M. Jones, Garry, -19pts
4. K. Broad, Kinloch Mia -22 pts
5. M. Calvin Jones, Jaff -23pts
6. M. Thomas Gwen -26 pts

Puppy
1. M. Owen, Sam, -11 pts
2. M. Jones, Nip, -17pts
3. M. Jones, Garry, -19pts
4. K. Broad, Kinloch Mia -22 pts
5. M. Calvin Jones, Jaff -23pts
6. W. James, Sam, -30 pts

Ceredigion Nursery
October 23, 2013
Host: Sian Jones
Judge: Angie Drsicoll

!. IB Jones and Katy -20
2. IB Jones and Cap -38
3. Martha Morgan and Twig -42
4. Huw Lewis and Nell -45
5. Gareth Davies and Jimmy -46

South Wales
1. IB Jones and Katy -5
2. IB Jones and Cap -22
3. Rona Davies and Cass -24
4. Martha Morgan and Twig -28
5. Jon Davies and Black -37

Pembrokeshire Nursery
Treffgarne Trial, Sat 19th
Host: Richard Lewis
Judge: John Walters

Nursery Scores
1st, Eifion Hope, Straid Spot, 10
2nd, John Bowen, Jet, 16
3rd, John Bowen, Meg, 25
4th, Claire Ridge, Faenor Skye, 28
5th, Richard Lewis, Tess, 34
6th, Brian McConnell, Mel, 35

Puppy Scores
1st, Claire Ridge, Faenor Skye, 28
2nd, Brian McConnell, Mel, 35
3rd, Arthur Morgan, Preseli Lad, 43
4th, Llion Harries, Preseli Del, 43
5th, Anna Lou Daybell, Skype, 52

Novice Scores
1st, Chris Soar, Teyha, 17
2nd, Richard Lewis, Cap, 27

Carmarthenshire October 20, 2013
Host: Mike and Christine Hall, Judge S. Lewis

Nursery
1. A. Driscoll, Kinloch Chloe, -20 pts
2. M. Jones, Garry, -21pts
3. M. Owen, Sam, -22 pts
4. H. Thomas, Llew, -24 pts

5. O. Bennet, Nell, -38 pts
6. K. Broad, Kinloch Mia -40 pts

Puppy Scores
1. A. Driscoll, Kinloch Chloe, -20 pts
2. M. Jones, Garry, -21pts
3. M. Owen, Sam, -22 pts
4. K. Broad, Kinloch Mia -40 pts
5. W. James, Sam, -43 pts

6. M. Calvin Jones, Jaff, - 55pts

Carmarthenshire October 13, 2013
Host: Meirion Jones, Judge I.Glyn Jones

Nursery
1. M. Jones, Garry, 12pts
2. M. Owen, Sam, 15 pts
3. A. Driscoll, Kinloch Chloe, 17 pts
4. P. Dobbs, Peg, 26 pts

5. H. Thomas, Bell, 27 pts
6. M. Jones, Nip, 28 pts

Puppy Scores
1. M. Jones, Garry, 12pts
2. M. Owen, Sam, 15 pts
3. A. Driscoll, Kinloch Chloe, 17 pts
4. H. Thomas, Bell, 27 pts
5. M. Jones, Nip, 28 pts

6. K. Broad, Mia, 31 pts

Pembrokshire October 13, 2013

Host: Steve Lewis, Welsh Hook
Judge: Karl Griffiths

Nursery Scores
1st, John Bowen, Meg, 7
2nd, John Bowen, Jet, 22
3rd, Brian McConnell, Mel, 23
4th, Claire Ridge, Faenor Skye, 29
5th, Eifion Hope, Straid Spot, 30
6th, Arthur Morgan, Preseli Lad, 31

Puppy Scores
1st, Brian McConnell, Mel, 23
2nd, Claire Ridge, Faenor Skye, 29
3rd, Arthur Morgan, Preseli Lad, 31
4th, Eifion Hope, Spot, 31
5th, Eifion Hope, Tweed, 34
6th, Llion Harries, Preseli Del, 37

Novice Scores
1st, Chris Soar, Teyha, 49

Ceredigion October 12, 2013

Coed Perthi 12/10/13 Judge A.Organ

National Nursery
1st I.B.Jones Katy 10 points
2nd E.Morgan Nap 11
3rd H.Lewis Nell 23
4th I.B.Jones Cap 25
5th W.L.Jones Max 26

South Wales 
1st I.B.Jones Katy 13
2nd E.Lloyd Ben 20
3rd J.Davies Black 25
4th I.B.Jones Cap 31
5th D.Jones Spot 32



Carmarthenshire October 12, 2013
Host: Meirion Davies
Judge:S Lewis
1. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Chloe -24
2. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Mia -25

Pembrokshire October 12, 2013

Host: Ian Harries, Penygroes, Crymych
Judge: John Rees

Nursery Scores

1st, John Bowen, Jet, 18
2nd, John Bowen, Meg, 27
3rd, Arthur Morgan, Preseli Lad, 32
4th, Claire Ridge, Faenor Skye, 48
5th, Claire Ridge, Faenor Kate, 54
6th, Brian McConnell, Mel, 56

Puppy Scores
1st, Arthur Morgan, Preseli Lad, 32
2nd, Claire Ridge, Faenor Skye, 48
3rd, Brian McConnell, Mel, 56

Novice Scores
1st, Chris Soar, Teyha, 49




**************************************************
2012 ALL WALES NURSERY CHAMPIONSHIP, Llanafan Fawr, Builth Wells (Rob Lewis and Bryn Davies)
1, I.B. Jones (Capel Bangor) Tim, 11;
2, K. Evans (Libanus) Moss, 12OLF;
3, R. Ellis (Nantymoel) Jack, 12;
4, C. Roberts (Groesfaen) Roy, 15OLF;
5, M.Ll. Evans (Llanfachreth) Non, 15;
6, C. Gordon (Gower) Cap, 17.
Team result, 1, South Wales, 235; 2, North Wales, 316.

South Wales Nursery Final

1 Angie Blackmore and Cap 3
2 Meirion Owen and Moss 5
3 Robert Ellis and Jack 5
4 IB Jones and Tim 9
5 Angie Blackmore and Rose 10
6 Stan Harden and Queen 13
7 Lyn Howells and Zac 14
8 Meirion Owen and Bryn 18
9 Paul Tomkins and Dash 19
10 Brian McConnell and Sky 19
11 Llion Harries and Jet 20
12 Kevin Evans and Moss 21
13 Malcolm Ellis and Roy 24
14 Colin Gordon and Cap 25
15 Paul Tomkins and Bess 28

Powys Nursery Final 24/11/12 at Trefeglwys

Nursery class
1.Kevin Evans / Moss -8p Brecon
2. Henry Hughes / Lass -13p Montg.

3. Paul Tomkins / Bryn Dau Dash -19p OLF Radn.
4. Harcourt Lloyd / Juno -19p Montg.
5. Aurwen Price / Buzz -22p Radn.

6. Jim Dyson / Glen -28p Montg.
Sophie Holt / Silk -28p Brec.
Ross Games /Star -28p Brec.

 Novice class
1. Henry Hughes / Nap -21p Montg.
2. Wendy Davies / Jet -28p Brec.
3. Ben Owen / Dot -29p Radn.
4. Huw Francis / Sky -30p Montg.
5. Meirion Williams / Rue -33p Montg.
6. Beryl Lewis / Fly -34p
Radn.

Team trial
1.Breconshire
2.Montgomeryshire
3.Radnorshire

Ceredigion Nursery Results
Tynwern 24/11/12.

National Nursery
1st I.B.Jones, Capel Bangor, Tim 16 points.
2nd I.Morgan, Bontnewydd, Scott 22.
3rd J.Davies, Lampeter, Hemp 36.
4th D.L.Evans, Tregaron, Gwnns Don 37.
5th I.G.Jones, Tregaron, Carlo 55.
Young Handler E.Hope Trefynor Floss 24.

South Wales Nursery

1st I.B.Jones Tim 6 points.
2nd G.Davies, Llangeitho, Lad 15.
3rd B.Evans,  Bronant, Fly 19.
4th I.G.Jones Carlo 24
5th H.Lewis, Aberystwyth, Nell 25.
Young Handler E.Hope Trefynor Floss 10.

Nursery Team 
1st I.B.Jones Tim 
2nd J.Drinkwater Trefynor Sky
3rd I.Morgan Scott
4th.D.L.Evans Gwnns Don
5th J.Davies Nell.
reserve J.G.Davies Hemp

Glos/Gwent Nursery Scores

Broomsberrow 24/11/12 Judge R Montgomery
Nursery
1. A Blackmore (Ledbury) Rosewood Rose 16
2. G Martin (Lydney) Bute 16.5
3. A Blackmore (Ledbury) Sanduck Scott 19
4. J Hudd (Tradegar) Tysswg Link 19.5
5. M Capes (Lydney) Star 20
6. L Amos (Great Barrington) Corriedhu Kohl 25.5

Novice
1. R Mumford (Tredegar) Rosewood Jim 14.5
2. A Blackmore (Ledbury) Rosewood Roy 17.5
3. R Lewis (Lisvane) Trudie 18.5
4. G Jones (Blackwood) Jaff 22
5. G Jones (Blackwood) Nan 26.5
6. J Garland (Cwmbran) Tess 32

Open Judge P Thomas
1. R Lewis (Lisvane) Tysswg Crystal 8
2. R Montgomery (Bristol) Meg 10.5
3. G Martin (Lydney) Tan 11
4. A Blackmore (Ledbury) Moss 14
5. J Hudd (Tradegar) Tysswg Glen 25
6. M Capes (Lydney) Jen 28

Nursery Team
1. A Blackmore (Ledbury) Rosewood Cap
2. A Blackmore (Ledbury) Rosewood Rose
3. J Hudd (Tradegar) Tysswg Link
4. G Martin (Lydney) Bute
5. L Amos (Great Barrington) Corriedhu Kohl
Reserve A Blackmore (Ledbury) Sanduck Scott

17/11/12 Bromsborrow Heath Judge Angie Blackmore
Nursery
1. G Martin (Lydney) Bute 12
2. J Hudd (Tradegar) Tysswg Link 20T
3. M Capes (Lydney) Star 25
4. L Amos (Great Barrington) Corriedhu Kohl 28
5. P Thomas (Pontypool) Buster 34T
6. R Mumford (Tradegar) Jet 43

Novice
1. M Capes (Lydney) Mist 17
2. J Hudd (Tradegar) Tysswg Link 20
3. P Thomas (Pontypool) Buster 27
4. G Jones (Blackwood) Nan 31T OLF
5. G Jones (Blackwood) Jaff 31T
6. G Martin (Lydney) Bute 37T

18/11/12 Lisvane Judge P Thomas
Nursery
1. A Blackmore (Ledbury) Sanduck Scott 9
2. J Hudd (Tradegar) Tysswg Link 10.5
3. A Blackmore (Ledbury) Rosewood Rose 20
4. A Blackmore (Ledbury) Rosewood Cap 24.5
5. G Martin (Lydney) Bute 25
6. L Amos (Great Barrington) Corriedhu Kohl 51

Novice
1. G Martin (Lydney) Bute 5
2. J Garland (Cwmbran) Tess 21
3. G Jones (Blackwood) Nan 26.5
4. J Garland (Cwmbran) Lad 33
5. A Blackmore (Ledbury) Rosewood Roy 38
6. R Lewis (Lisvane) Trudie 40

Pembrokeshire Nursery Scores                                                
1st        Brian           McConnell    Sky                   8
2nd       Stan            Harden         Queen               9
3rd        Eifion          Hope            Straid Spot        11
4th        John            Bowen          Jet                    11
5th        John            Bowen          Meg                  14
6th        Eifion          Hope            Straid Mick        17

 Puppy Scores                                                     
1st     Stan                Harden         Queen                9
2nd    Eifion              Hope           Straid Spot        11
3rd     John               Bowen         Jet                     11
4th     John               Bowen         Meg                   14
5th     Eifion              Hope           Straid Mick        17
6th     Anna Lou         Daybell        Carlo                 40

 Pembs Nursery Team 2012         

1- Capt       Brian    McConnell      Sky
2   Llion     Harries  Groesfaen Jet
3 Stan     Harden Queen
4  Eifion   Hope  Straid Spot
5  John     Bowen   Jet
Reserve     Eifion   Hope     Straid Mick

Radnorshire. Llangunllo 14/11/12
Nursery class
1.Paul Tomkins / Dash
2.Graham Powell / Trevor
3.Mark Owen  / Chip
4.Aurwen Price / Buzz
5.Karin Haker / Katie
Philip Pugh / Holly

Novice class
1.Beryl Lewis / Fly
2.Ben Owen / Dot
3.John Davies / Davey
4.John Davies / Joe
5.Dough Bayliss / Rob

Radnorshire Team
Nursery class
1.Aurwen Price / Buzz
2.Paul Tomkins / Dash
3.Paul Tomkins / Bess
4.Mark Owen / Chip
5.Graham Powell / Trevor
6.Graham Powell / Chip
Reserve Karin Haker / Katie (for Powys final)

Novice class ( Powys final )
1.Beryl Lewis / Fly
2.Ben Owen / Dot
3.John Davies / Davey
4.John Davies / Joe
reserv Dough Bayliss / Rob

Ceredigion Nursery  Derry Lodge 14/11/12
National Nursery.
1st I.B.Jones (Capel Bangor) Tim 6 points.
2nd. D.L.Evans (Tregaron ) Don 7
3rd. I.B.Jones Penllwyn Tan 10
4th. J.Davies (Lampeter) Hemp 11
5th. R.Davies (Lampeter) Trim 13.

South Wales Nursery.
1st R.Davies Trim 4 points.
2nd.I.Morgan (Bontnewydd) Scott 5.olf
3rd.I.B.Jones Tim 5.
4th.J.Davies Hemp 7.
5th. I.B.Jones Penllwyn Tan 8 olf
6th. G.Davies (Llangeitho) Lad 8.

Carmarathenshire, Glangwenlais, Cilycwm
Nursery
1. Nigel Watkins and Drift (-10)
2. Nigel Watkins and Fly (-13 OLF)
3. Meirion Owen and Nidderdale Moss (-13)
4. Meirion Owen and Bryn (-16 OLF)
5. Meirion Jones and Pup (16)
6. Mike Hemmings and Geln (-20)

Brecknockshire, Libanus 11th November 2012
1st David Evans Bell -6
2nd Sophie Holt Silk -7OLF
3rd Kevin Evans Moss -7
4th Kevin Evans Caleb -9
5th Sophie Holt Jill -14
6th David Evans Prince -15

1st Wendy Jones Jet -5
2nd Yvonne Abrey Meg -6
3rd Yvonne Abrey Fern -21
4th Rees Jones Jock -31
5th Iorwerth Davies Non -37
6th Roy Jones Fred  -38


G
los/Gwent Nursery Trial, Goytre, Abergavenny.
1st Jeff Hudd Tredegar Tysswg Link 22
2nd Angie Blackmoore,Ledbury Rosewood Rose 30
3rd Gordon Martin,Lydney Bute 31
4th Louise Amos,Great Barrington Corriedhu Kohl 32
5th Angie Blackmoore, Ledbury Rosewood Cap 45
6th Peter Best, Nantyglo Nell 46


Novice
1st Gwyn Jones,Argoed Jaff 12
2nd Gordon Martin, Lydney Bute 13
3rd Maureen Capes, Lydney Mist 15
4th Jeff Hudd,Tredegar Tysswg Link 16
5th Angie Blackmoore, Ledbury Rosewood Roy 20
6th Rex Mumford,Tredegar Rosewood Jim 22


Ceredigion Nursery Results Gilfach y Fran  10 11 12
National Nursery
1st.I.B.Jones  Tim 10 points
2nd. J.Drinkwater Trefynor Sky 11
3rd.I.Morgan Scott  17
4th. I.B.Jones Penllwyn Tan 18
5th. R.Davies  Trim 21

South Wales Nursery
1st. I.B.Jones Penllwyn Tan 14
2nd. I.G.Jones Carlo  18
3rd. J.Drinkwater Trefynor Sky 21
4th. I.B.Jones Tim 31
5th. I.Morgan  Scott 36

Young Handler E.Hope Trefynor Floss 17 points


Radnorshire Nursery, Nantmel 7/11/12

1.Aurwen Price / Buzz -12
2.Paul Tomkins / Bess -15
3.Paul Tomkins / Dash -16
4.Graham Powell / Trevor -18 OLF
5.Brian Pugh / Bruce -18
6.Mark Owen / Chip -20

Novice
1.Ben Owen /Dot -29
2.Dough Bayliss / Rob -?
3.John Davies / Joe ?



Ceredigion Nursery Results Penbanc  7 11 12
1. J.Davies (Talgarreg) Nell  10 points.
2nd. I.B.Jones Tim  12 points.
3rd. J.Davies ( Lampeter) Hemp 17
4th.S.Jones (Llangeitho) Cody 23
5th. E.Howells  Lad 24

South Wales Nursery
1st. I.B.Jones Tim 17 points
2nd. J.Davies ( Lampeter) Hemp 30 points olf
3rd. J.Drinkwater (Trefynor Sky ) 30
4th. J.Davies (Talgarreg) Nell 32 olf
5th.E.Howells Lad 32

Carmarthenshire, Wernellyn, Llangadog, November 3, 2012

Nursery
1.Martin Marrey  Clyde  13
2.Sheila lewis  Fly  20
3.Meirion Owen Nidderdale Moss  20
4.Nigel Watkins Don  24
5.Sheila Lewis  Jill   27
6.Mike Hemmings Spot  28

Puppy
1.Martin Marrey  Clyde  13
2.Sheila lewis  Fly  20
3. Nigel Watkins Don  24
4.Sheila Lewis  Jill   27
5.Mike Hemmings Spot  28
6. Meirion Owen Bryn  28

Pembrokeshire, Market Gate, November 3 2012
Nursery                                                                                 
1. Stan  Harden   Queen    37
2. Brian McConnell Sky    37
3. Llion Harries  Groesfaen Jet 43
4. Gareth  Thomas    Nell     44
5. Anna Lou   Daybell Carlo   45
6. John   Bowen Jet  62

Puppy                                                                                
1. Stan Harden   Queen    37
2. Llion Harries  Groesfaen Jet   43
3. Anna Lou Daybell Carlo   45
4. John   Bowen Jet   62

Radnorshire Nursery Llangunllo 1/11/12

1.Graham Powell / Chip -12
2.Karin Haker / Katie -19
3.Aurwen Price / Buzz -28
4.Mark Owen / Chip -32
5.Philip Pugh / Holly - 44
6.Aurwen Price / Jill -50
Novice
1.Beryl Lewis / Fly -11
2.Ben Owen / Dot -22
3.John Davies / Joe -36
4.Dough Bayliss / Rob -40
5.Sofia V /Judy -44

Pembrokeshire, Freestone Cross, Cresselly October 27, 2012
Nursery                                                                
1. Eifion Hope and Straid Spot  7
2. Brian McConnell  and Sky 20
3. Stan Harden and Queen   21
4. John Bowen and Meg   28
5. Richard Lewis and Cap 34
6. Llion Harries and Groesfaen Jet 39

Puppy                                                                   
1. Eifion Hope  Straid Spot  7
2. Stan  Harden  Queen  21
3. John Bowen   Meg  28
4. Llion  Harries Groesfaen Jet  39
5. Eifion Hope  Straid Mick   47
6. John Bowen  Jet  49

Radnorshire Nursery, Gladestry, October 27, 2012
1 Paul Tomkins and Bess 14 OLF
2. Mark Owen and Chip 14
3. Graham Powell and Trevor 15
4. Graham Powell and Chip 17
5. Ken Powell and Mac 18
6. Brian Pugh and Bruce 20

Novice
1. Beryl Lewis and Fly 8
2. John Davies and Davey 20
3. Ben Owen and Dot 29
4. Sophia Vedeniapine and Judy 31
5. Doug Bayless Rob 35
6. John Davies and Joe 42

Carmarthenshire, Ffos y Fran, Llanllawddog,October 27, 2012
Morning Trial
Nursery:
1. Mike Hemmings Glen  10
2. Meirion Owen Nidderdale Moss  14
3. Sheila Lewis Fly 16
4. Nigel Watkins  Don 21
5. Nigel Watkins  Fly  23
6. Meirion Jones  Nidderdale Ed  24

Puppy:
1. Sheila Lewis Fly   16
2. Nigel Watkins  Don 21
3. Nigel Watkins  Fly   23
4. Meirion Jones  Nidderdale Ed   24
5. Mike Hemmings Spot  25
6. Meirion Owen Byrn 28

Afternoon Trial
Nursery and Puppy
1. Gerald Lewis Dot  15
2. Sheila Lewis Jill  26
3. Meirion Jones Pip  32
4. Nigel Watkins Don 35
5. Martin Marrey Clyde  36
6. Meirion Jones  Nidderdale Ed   48

Ceredigion Nursery, Cwm Gwenyn, Llangeitho, October 24, 2012
National
1. IB Jones and Tim 12
2. I Morgan and Scott 18
3. J Drinkwater and Trefnor Sky 23
4. IG Jones and Carlo 30
5. IB Jones and Penllwyn Tan 36

South Wales
1. IG Jones and Carlo 19
2. IB Jones and Tim 20
3. R Davies and Trim 27
4. J Davies and Hemp 29
5. IB Jones and Penllwyn Tan 36

Radnorshire Nursery, Nantmel, October 24, 2012
Nursery
1. Aurwen Price and Buzz
2. Paul Tomkins and Dash
3. Pau tomkins and Bess
4. Graham Powell and Chip
5. Mark Owen and Chip
6. Karin Haker and Fynydd Katie

Novice
1. John Davies and Davey
2. Bery Lewis and Fy
3. John Davies and Joe
4. Sophia Vedeniapine and Jody
5. Doug Bayliss and Rob
6. Rupert Owen and Jess

Pembrokeshire, Richard Lewis, Upper North Hill Farm, Treffgarne, October 21, 2012
Nursery
1. Llion Harries Groesfaen Jet
2. Brian McConnell Sky
3. John Bowen Jet
4. Richard Lewis Cap
5. Gareth Thomas Nell
6. John Bowen Meg

PUPPY
1. Llion Harries Groesfaen Jet
2. John Bowen Jet
3. John Bowen Meg
4. Claire Ridge Ben
5. Eifion Hope Straid Spot
6. Anna Lou Daybell Carlo


Carmarthen Nursery Trial, Ffos Y Fran, Llanllawddog, October 21, 2012
Nursery:
1. Gerald Lewis  DOT  10
2. Sheila Lewis  FLY 11
3. Meirion Owen BRYN 12
4. Meirion Owen  NIDDERDALE MOSS  14
5. Mike Hemmings SPOT 25
6. Mike Hemmings  GLEN 30

Puppy:
1. Gerald Lewis  DOT  10
2. Sheila Lewis  FLY  11
3. Meirion Owen  BRYN  12
4. Mike Hemmings  SPOT  25
5  Angie Driscoll  JILL  30
6. Martin Marrey  CLYDE  33

Glos/Gwent Nursery Trial Penderi, Blackwood OCtober 21, 2012
Nursery
1. A Blackmore (Ledbury) Rosewood Cap 17
2. A Blackmore (Ledbury) Rosewood Rose 30
3. G Glanville (Bristol) Wisteria Zac 31
4. K Smets (Abergavenny) Ben 42

Novice
1. G Jones (Blackwood) Nan 19
2. M Capes (Forest of Dean) Mist 22
3. J Hudd (Tredegar) Tysswg Link 24
4. R Lewis (Lisvane) Trudie 37
5. J Garland (Cwmbran) Tess 43
6. K Smets (Abergavenny) Ben 50 OLF

Ceredigion Nursery, Blaenglowon, October 17, 2012
National
1. J Drinkwater and Trefnor Sky 8
2. IB Jones and Tim 10
3. IB Jones and Penlwyn Tan 16
4. R Davies and Trim 21
5. DL Evans and Don 25

South Wales
1. JJ. Davies and Nell 13
2. IB Jones and Penllwyn Tan 30
3. J Davis and Hemp 32 OF
4. I Morgan and Scott 32
5. IG Jones and Carlo 34

Glos/Gwent Nursery Trial, Abertysswg October 14, 2012
Nursery
1. A Blackmore (Ledbury) Sanduck Scot 17 OLF
2. A Blackmore (Ledbury) Rosewood Cap 17
3.  A Blackmore (Ledbury) Rosewood Rose 21
4. J Hudd (Tredegar) Tysswg Link 25
5. P Thomas (Pontypool) Buster 34
6. G Mumford (Tredegar) Jet 35

Novice
1. G Mumford (Tredegar) Jim 16
2. D Jones (Ebbw Vale) Gus 20 OLF
3. G Jones (Blackwood) Nan 20
4. J Hudd (Tredegar) Tysswg Link 21
5. J Garland (Cwmbran) Tess 27
6. P Thomas (Pontypool) Buster 29


Ceredigion Nursery, Penbwlch, October 13, 2012
National
1. IB Jones and Penllwyn Tan 7
2. E. Howells and Lad 16
3. IB Jones and Tim 17
4. E. Morgan and Jaff 21
5. I morgan and Scott 22

South Wales
1. IB Jones and Penllwyn Tan 13
2. E. Morgan and Jaff 20
3. J. Drinkwater and Trefnor Sky 22 OLF
3. M Morgan and Jill 22
5. M. Morgan and Brad 23


Carmarthen Nursery Trial, Brynberllan, Llanfynydd, October 13, 2012
NURSERY
1. Sheila Lewis          Jill         17
2. Gerald Lewis         Dot        20
3. Sheila Lewis          Fly         32
4. Owen Bennett       Nell        33
5. Ian Fowler            Black      39

PUPPY
1. Sheila Lewis          Jill         17
2. Gerald Lewis         Dot        20
3. Patrick Dobbs        Peg       30
4. Sheila Lewis          Fly        32
5. Mike Hemmings     Spot     55


Glos/Gwent Nursery Trial, Skirrid, Abergavenny, October 7, 2012
Nursery (Judge Peter Best)
1. A Blackmore (Ledbury) Rosewood Cap 22
2. B Morgan (Abergavenny) Moss 36
3. P Thomas (Pontypool) Buster 39 OLF
4. A Blackmore (Ledbury) Sanduck Scot 39
5. M Capes (Forest of Dean) Star 41
6. J Hudd (Tredegar) Tysswg Link 44

Novice
1. J Hudd (Tredegar) Tysswg Glen 13
2. G Jones (Blackwood) Nan 28
3. R Lewis (Lisvane) Trudie 33
4. P Thomas (Pontypool) Buster 35
5. M Capes (Forest of Dean) Mist 37 OLF
6. J Hudd (Tredegar) Tysswg Link 37


Carmarthenshire Nursery Trial, Rhosyrhafod, Llanarthne, October 6
 Morning Trial:
Nursery:
1.     Meirion Owen          Bryn                            7
2.     Gerald Lewis           Dot                             10
3.     Meirion Owen          Nidderdale Moss          12
4.     Meirion Jones          Nidderdale Ed              16
5.     Heddwyn Thomas    Llew                           21OLF
6.     Martin Marrey          Clyde                         21

Puppy:
1.     Meirion Owen          Bryn                            7
2.     Gerald Lewis            Dot                            10
3.     Meirion Jones          Nidderdale Ed              16
4.     Martin Marrey          Clyde                          21
5.     Meirion Jones           Pip                             28
6.     Sheila Lewis             Jill                             33

Afternoon Trial:
Nursery:
1.     Sheila Lewis            Jill                              16OLF
2.     Meirion Owen          Bryn                           16
3.     Heddwyn Thomas    Llew                           19
4.     Sheila Lewis            Fly                              20OLF
5.     Gerald Lewis           Dot                             20
6.     Owen Bennett         Nell                             24

Puppy:
1.     Sheila Lewis            Jill                              16OLF
2.     Meirion Owen          Bryn                           16
3.     Sheila Lewis            Fly                              20OLF
4.     Gerald Lewis           Dot                             20
5.     Meirion Jones          Nidderdale Ed              32
6.     Meirion Jones          Pip                             38   
 

Carmarthenshire Nursery Trial, Cwnrhew, Llanwrda 30th September, 2012
NURSERY
1. Sheila Lewis         Jill       24
2.Mike Hemmings    Glen     25
3.Sheila Lewis          Fly       28
4.Gerald Lewis         Dot      29
5. Mike Hemmings    Spot    41OLF
6.Meirion Jones        Ed       41

PUPPY
1. Sheila Lewis          Jill       24
2. Sheila Lewis          Fly       28
3. Gerald Lewis         Dot      29
4. Mike Hemmings     Spot    41OLF
5. Meirion Jones        Ed       41