Home


trial results/ Canlyniadau Treialon

2024

SWSDTA Results 2024

Nant-y-Moel SDT (Sunday 5th May)
Judge David Meek (62 dogs ran)
1. Matthew Evans and Faenor Jock 6
2. Bleddyn Charles Lester and Jill 7
3. Mišena Oaksheepdogs and Kemi Kurt 9.5
4. Rob Ellis and Pip 10
5. Iwan Rees and Pentre Meg 11
6. Misena Dubenova and Oak Mo 12.5


Erwood SDT (Saturday 4th May)
Morning Results (Aurwen Price judged)
Open

1. Iwan Rees and Pentre Jax -12
2. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Carlos -14
3. ShirleyJohn Davies and Jim -14
4. Angie Driscoll and Kinloch Taz -15
5. Jack Roberts and Jim -16
6. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Bode -17


Novice
1. Iwan Rees and Pentre Jax 12
2. Kelvin Broad and Kinloch Bode 17
3. Tony Mallon and Valanza Taya 18
4  James Jones and Brondrefawr Sally 27

Afternoon - Yvonne Abrey judged

Open
1. Matthew Evans and Thistledown Jim 17
2. John Price and Ben 21
3. Aurwen Price and Mirk 26
4. Jack Roberts and Robin 30 OLF
5. Teifion Morgan and Kennox Tess 30
6. Ian Jones and Spot 31

Novice
1. John Price and Ben 21
2. Jack Roberts and Robin 30
3. Ian Jones and Spot 31
4. Karin Haker and Chloe 35

Erwood Local (Sunday 5th May)
1. Gary Davies and Lad 9
2. Venn Davies and Pam 14
3. Gary Davies and Josie 15
4. Bryan Pugh and Sweep 18

Novice
1. Gary Davies and Josie 15
2. Bryan Pugh and Sweep 18
3. Gary Davies and Nel 21

Ladies
Sophia Vedeniapine and Floss 23


Llangadog Sheep Dog Trials - Saturday 27th April

Morning Session (Judge - Matthew Evans)
1. David Howells Wyverne Pip 14
2. Kevin Evans Brynmoel Jet 20 
3. Bleddyn Charles Lester Nantcelyn Jet 24
4. Aled Owen Jim 30
5. John Price Cap 34
6. Dewi Jenkins Becca 34

Pm Session (David Howells judged)
1. Dewi Jenkins Tynygraig Meg 17
2. Angie Driscoll Kinloch Carlos 18
3. David Millichap Bedlwyn Jack 22
4. Lewis Nigel Watkins Jazz 23
5. Meirion Jones Nan 24
6. Kevin Evans Kemi Jack 29T

Final 
1. Kevin Evans Brynmoel Jet -7
2. Dewi Jenkins Tynygraig Meg -19
3. David Howells Wyverne Pip 20
4. Angie Driscoll Kinloch Carlos -47

Results - Cwmdu (Monday 6th May)
Morning (Robert Ellis judged)
1. David Howells and Wyverne May 12
2. Mišena Dubenova and Kemi Kurt 16
3. Kevin Evans and Brynmoel Jet 19
4. Jonny Elkin and Kemi Bert 20
5. Bleddyn Charles Lester and Jet 21T
6. Jack Howells and Millie 22

Afternoon (Arran Games judged)
1. Rob Ellis and Pip 8
2. Jack Howells and Cydros Boss 9
3. David Howells and Pip 10
4. Kevin Evans and Kemi Jack 11
5. Rob Ellis and Tod 12
6. David Meek and Meg 14

 

 

 

 

ARCHIVE

Trial Results 2023

Trial results 2022

Trial results 2021

Trial results 2020

Trial Results 2019

Trial Results 2018

Trial Results 2017

Trial Results 2016

Trial Results 2015

Trial Results 2014

Trial Results 2013